Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 day Stage 1 A1/A2

 

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day

Stage 1 Results

Camross – Camross A1/A2 20 August 2016

Stage 1 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2016, 19:47

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h47’12”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 Miles    Total Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 miles

Speed: 40.19 kph / 24.99 mph           Average: 40.19 kph / 24.99 mph

Number of Starters:  78                Number of Finishers:  57

Did Not Start:  4                      Did Not Finish: 21

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  31 IRL19800730 Kennedy,Paul         NEW Newcastle West CC      2h47’12”

2  48 IRL19870210 O’Connell,Eoin       KIL Killarney CC           2h47’14”    @02″

3  74 IRL19770506 Robinson,Colin       STA Stamullen RC           2h49’39” @02’27”

4  44 IRL19810214 Moynihan,Cathal      TMW Tralee Manor West Ibi  2h49’39”   @ s/t

5   4 GER19890616 Bartels,Constantin   WAT Waterford Racing       2h49’39”   @ s/t

6  75 IRL19970310 Sutcliffe,Cian       LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h49’39”   @ s/t

7  68 IRL19980418 Purcell,Cathal       CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  2h51’10” @03’58”

8  36 IRL19950914 Lynch,Eoin           DUN Dunboyne CC            2h51’10”   @ s/t

9  32 IRL19761224 Kyle,David           TIP North Tipperary Wheel  2h51’10”   @ s/t

10  50 IRL19920809 O’Reilly,Cian        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h51’11” @03’59”

11  65 IRL19980812 Leech,Conor          CLO Clonard CC             2h51’11”   @ s/t

12  18 IRL19890429 Davenport,James      DUN Dunboyne CC            2h51’16” @04’04”

13  70 IRL19910824 Dillon,Colm          LIM Limerick CC            2h55’14” @08’02”

14  51 IRL19860201 Power,Shane          WAT Waterford Racing       2h58’23” @11’11”

15  63 IRL19661011 Woods,Des            NEW Newry Wheelers         2h58’23”   @ s/t

16  14 IRL19790802 Crean,Kieran         BLA Blarney CC             2h58’25” @11’13”

17  11 IRL19790725 Connors,Odhran       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h58’25”   @ s/t

18  16 IRL         Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h58’25”   @ s/t

19  64 IRL19910319 Wright,Jody          PHO Phoenix CC             2h58’48” @11’36”

20  66 IRL19980208 McCann,Conor         ASE Asea Wheelworx         2h58’50” @11’38”

21  12 IRL19780601 Considine,Michael    BLA Blarney CC             2h58’51” @11’39”

22  69 IRL19750717 Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h58’51”   @ s/t

23  91             McNally,Brian        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h58’51”   @ s/t

24  60 IRL19791127 Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h58’53” @11’41”

25  59 IRL19720416 Talumaa,Tilt         U/A U/A                    2h58’59” @11’47”

26  23             Maguire,Andrew       ROS Rossbury Racing        3h00’01” @12’49”

27  24 IRL19671229 Forrest,Robert       BLA Blarney CC             3h01’06” @13’54”

28  15 IRL19730710 Crowley,Henry        SMA Smartlamps             3h01’06”   @ s/t

29  47             O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h01’06”   @ s/t

30   2 IRL19810925 Allison,Darren       RAP Raparee Cycle Club     3h01’06”   @ s/t

31  57             Staunton,Robert      SMA Smartlamps             3h01’06”   @ s/t

32  46 IRL19710828 O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh CC            3h01’06”   @ s/t

33  21 IRL         Dunne,Gerard         NAV Navan Road Club        3h01’06”   @ s/t

34  33 IRL19740317 Lapierre,Don         CTR Cork Tri Club          3h01’06”   @ s/t

35  39 IRL19840402 McCrory,Joseph       CAR Carn Wheelers          3h01’06”   @ s/t

36   1 IRL19880319 Ahern,Eoin           ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h01’06”   @ s/t

37  53 IRL19880604 Rowan,Stephen        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h01’06”   @ s/t

38  73 IRL19981227 Kearney,Aaron        MAG NRPT Magnet.ie         3h01’06”   @ s/t

39  43 IRL19971112 Cullen,Liam          BAR Barrow Wheelers        3h01’06”   @ s/t

40  45 IRL19710626 O’Flaherty,Phil      SWO McNally Swords         3h01’06”   @ s/t

41  37 IRL19940226 Maddock,James        WEX Wexford Wheelers       3h01’06”   @ s/t

42   3 IRL19880222 Barry,Richard        FIN St Finbars             3h01’06”   @ s/t

43  22 IRL         Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       3h01’06”   @ s/t

44  42 IRL19860113 Millar,Mike          TWI Twickenham CC          3h01’06”   @ s/t

45  71 IRL19800423 Galavan,Alan         CAR Carlow                 3h01’06”   @ s/t

46  79 IRL         Dempsey,John         CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  3h01’06”   @ s/t

47  76 IRL19751113 Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow                 3h01’06”   @ s/t

48   9 IRL19910609 Cassidy,Brendan      KIL Killarney CC           3h01’06”   @ s/t

49  20             Dunne,Frank          STR Strata Velo Revolutio  3h01’06”   @ s/t

50   5 IRL19921207 Bresnan,Daniel       TIP Tipp Wheelers          3h01’06”   @ s/t

51  19 IRL19850325 Delaney,Jerry        LAO Laois CTC              3h02’14” @15’02”

52  62 IRL19971212 Tuomey,Simon         DUN Dunboyne CC            3h03’46” @16’34”

53  55 IRL19941219 Sheahan,David        OSB OsborneMeats/McCarthy  3h07’10” @19’58”

54  17 IRL19770422 Cunningham,Stephen   SHI Shimna Wheelers CC     3h07’38” @20’26”

55  52 IRL19740313 Radford,Dermot       TIP Tipp Wheelers          3h07’38”   @ s/t

56  41 IRL19960922 McKenna,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h09’17” @22’05”

57  26 IRL19881224 Grimes,Ronan         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h11’48” @24’36”

————————————————————————

 

 

 

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

Riders NO 8,10,25,72, PLEASE REPORT TO COMMISSAIRE

The College of Commissaires

————————————————————————

 

Points after stage 2: A4 Race

TotalRank Bib Name Class Club S1 Pts S2 Pts S3 Pts Total Points
6. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 8 0 0 8
11. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 7 0 0 7
1. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 0 6 0 6
12. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 6 0 0 6
2. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 0 5 0 5
3. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 1 4 0 5
20. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 5 0 0 5
8. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 4 0 0 4
4. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 0 3 0 3
26. 308 Aidan Delaney M40 Cuchulainn CC 3 0 0 3
5. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 0 2 0 2
14. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 2 0 0 2
40. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 0 1 0 1

GC After Stage 2 A4

TotalRank Bib Name Class Club S1 S2 Total
A4
1. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:16,2 2:48:58,1
2. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 2:42:41,9 6:24,0 2:49:05,9
3. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:24,3 2:49:06,2
4. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:29,2 2:49:11,1
5. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:29,3 2:49:11,2
6. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:31,5 2:49:13,4
7. 309 David Dempsey Senior Rossbury Racing 2:42:41,9 6:32,1 2:49:14,0
8. 330 Gavin Hendley Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:42:41,9 6:32,3 2:49:14,2
8. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 2:42:41,9 6:32,3 2:49:14,2
10. 337 David Mckevitt Senior McNally Swords CC 2:42:41,9 6:35,4 2:49:17,3
11. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 2:42:41,9 6:35,6 2:49:17,5
12. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 2:42:41,9 6:35,7 2:49:17,6
13. 339 Neil Morrison Senior Deenside Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:39,7 2:49:21,6
14. 307 Shane Courtney M40 Tralee Manor West iBike 2:42:41,9 6:40,1 2:49:22,0
14. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:40,1 2:49:22,0
16. 326 Paul Griffin Senior Comeragh CC 2:42:41,9 6:40,4 2:49:22,3
17. 300 Richard Bourke Senior Slievenamon Cycling Club 2:42:49,9 6:34,6 2:49:24,5
18. 367 Philip White M40 Wexford Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:45,5 2:49:27,4
19. 320 Michael Foley M40 Slaney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:48,0 2:49:29,9
20. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:48,8 2:49:30,7
21. 360 Kevin Ryan Senior Gorey Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:48,9 2:49:30,8
22. 349 Cahir O’Higgins M40 Scott – Orwell Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:52,0 2:49:33,9
23. 334 Donie Kelleher Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:56,2 2:49:38,1
24. 304 Ian Clarke M40 Carrickmacross CC 2:42:41,9 6:56,6 2:49:38,5
25. 302 John Busher Senior Slaney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:57,2 2:49:39,1
26. 308 Aidan Delaney M40 Cuchulainn CC 2:42:41,9 6:58,5 2:49:40,4
27. 368 Ruairi White M40 Clontarf Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 7:01,3 2:49:43,2
28. 358 Nessa Rochford Senior De Ronde Van Cork CC 2:42:41,9 7:04,2 2:49:46,1
29. 340 Jonathan Murray Senior Clonard RC 2:42:41,9 7:04,6 2:49:46,5
30. 338 Milo Mcloughlin M40 Raparee Cycle Club 2:42:49,9 7:00,5 2:49:50,4
31. 327 John Halford Senior Gorey Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 7:12,6 2:49:54,5
32. 332 Eoin Hickey Senior Naas Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 7:19,8 2:50:01,7
33. 301 Karl Brennan M40 Ratoath Wheelers Road Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 8:52,5 2:51:34,4
34. 342 Ciarán Ó Brannagáin Senior Park Wheelers 2:42:51,9 8:52,5 2:51:44,4
35. 355 Rolf Power Senior Waterford Racing Club 2:48:34,4 7:02,4 2:55:36,8
36. 335 Brian Maher M40 Slaney Cycling Club 2:49:34,3 6:41,5 2:56:15,8
37. 353 Padraig O’Sullivan Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:49:32,6 6:50,1 2:56:22,7
38. 359 Ailbe Ryan Senior Cashel Rock Pedallers Cycling Club 2:50:42,4 8:15,1 2:58:57,5
39. 311 Jack Doherty Junior A4 Inspiration Cycling Club 2:52:08,6 6:59,9 2:59:08,5
40. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 2:55:16,8 6:31,1 3:01:47,9
41. 361 Kevin Smith Senior Carrickmacross CC 2:57:13,5 6:33,0 3:03:46,5
42. 329 Richard Hart M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:56:43,4 7:09,6 3:03:53,0
43. 310 Declan Doherty M40 Dunboyne Cycling Club 2:56:43,4 7:11,3 3:03:54,7
44. 319 Marc Farrelly Senior St. Tiernans Cycling Club 2:56:43,4 7:13,3 3:03:56,7
45. 364 Sean Walsh Senior St. Finbarrs CC 2:55:33,1 8:52,5 3:04:25,6
46. 365 Sean Ward Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:56:43,4 7:47,2 3:04:30,6
47. 348 Emmett O’Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 2:58:25,2 6:43,4 3:05:08,6
48. 303 Michael Casey Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 2:58:33,3 7:08,3 3:05:41,6
49. 370 Amy Good Senior GB Cycles 2:57:56,8 8:52,5 3:06:49,3
50. 354 Jonathan O’Toole Senior South-East Road Club 3:00:43,9 7:04,7 3:07:48,6
51. 315 Emmet Egan M40 Gorey Cycling Club 3:06:41,3 7:57,1 3:14:38,4
52. 328 Billy Harris M40 Slaney Cycling Club 3:06:35,8 8:52,5 3:15:28,3
53. 316 Mairead Elliott Senior Club Rothaiochta Na Sionainne 3:20:06,0 7:11,9 3:27:17,9
54. 371 Autumn Collins Senior STARLEY RACING 3:20:06,0 7:30,8 3:27:36,8
55. 345 Paul O Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 3:20:06,0 8:02,6 3:28:08,6
56. 305 Justin Codd Senior Bray Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 306 Daniel Conroy M40 Bray Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 313 Neil Doyle Senior Wexford Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 317 Andrew Farrell Senior Wexford Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 321 Ciaran Furlong M40 South-East Road Club 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 322 Damien Gannon M40 McNally Swords CC 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 323 Gareth Genockey Senior Upperchurch Drombane Cycling 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 331 Paul Heynen M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 336 Liam Mccormack Senior Tipp Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 341 Kenneth Murray Senior Clonard RC 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 343 Richard O Brien Senior Cork County CC 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 344 Eimhin (Evin) O’ Ceallaigh (Kelly) Senior Bohermeen CC 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 346 Sinnead Oakes Senior 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 347 Mick O’Brien M40 Wexford Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 351 Colm O’Riordan Senior St. Finbarrs CC 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 356 James Quilligan M40 Newcastle West Cycling Club 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 363 Jeff Spencer Senior Comeragh CC 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 372 Thomas Senior 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5
56. 373 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 3:28:58,5

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day 2016 Stage 2 A4:

TotalRank Bib Name Class Club Laps Time Pts
A4
1. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 1 00:06:16.2 6
2. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 1 00:06:24.0 5
3. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 1 00:06:24.3 4
4. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 1 00:06:29.2 3
5. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 1 00:06:29.3 2
6. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 1 00:06:31.1 1
7. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 1 00:06:31.5 0
8. 309 David Dempsey Senior Rossbury Racing 1 00:06:32.1 0
9. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 1 00:06:32.3 0
10. 330 Gavin Hendley Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 00:06:32.3 0
11. 361 Kevin Smith Senior Carrickmacross CC 1 00:06:33.0 0
12. 300 Richard Bourke Senior Slievenamon Cycling Club 1 00:06:34.6 0
13. 337 David Mckevitt Senior McNally Swords CC 1 00:06:35.4 0
14. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 1 00:06:35.6 0
15. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 1 00:06:35.7 0
16. 339 Neil Morrison Senior Deenside Wheelers 1 00:06:39.7 0
17. 307 Shane Courtney M40 Tralee Manor West iBike 1 00:06:40.1 0
18. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 1 00:06:40.1 0
19. 326 Paul Griffin Senior Comeragh CC 1 00:06:40.4 0
20. 335 Brian Maher M40 Slaney Cycling Club 1 00:06:41.5 0
21. 348 Emmett O’Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 1 00:06:43.4 0
22. 367 Philip White M40 Wexford Wheelers 1 00:06:45.5 0
23. 320 Michael Foley M40 Slaney Cycling Club 1 00:06:48.0 0
24. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 1 00:06:48.8 0
25. 360 Kevin Ryan Senior Gorey Cycling Club 1 00:06:48.9 0
26. 353 Padraig O’Sullivan Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 00:06:50.1 0
27. 349 Cahir O’Higgins M40 Scott – Orwell Wheelers 1 00:06:52.0 0
28. 334 Donie Kelleher Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 1 00:06:56.2 0
29. 304 Ian Clarke M40 Carrickmacross CC 1 00:06:56.6 0
30. 302 John Busher Senior Slaney Cycling Club 1 00:06:57.2 0
31. 308 Aidan Delaney M40 Cuchulainn CC 1 00:06:58.5 0
32. 311 Jack Doherty Junior A4 Inspiration Cycling Club 1 00:06:59.9 0
33. 338 Milo Mcloughlin M40 Raparee Cycle Club 1 00:07:00.5 0
34. 368 Ruairi White M40 Clontarf Cycling Club 1 00:07:01.3 0
35. 355 Rolf Power Senior Waterford Racing Club 1 00:07:02.4 0
36. 358 Nessa Rochford Senior De Ronde Van Cork CC 1 00:07:04.2 0
37. 340 Jonathan Murray Senior Clonard RC 1 00:07:04.6 0
38. 354 Jonathan O’Toole Senior South-East Road Club 1 00:07:04.7 0
39. 303 Michael Casey Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 1 00:07:08.3 0
40. 329 Richard Hart M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 00:07:09.6 0
41. 310 Declan Doherty M40 Dunboyne Cycling Club 1 00:07:11.3 0
42. 316 Mairead Elliott Senior Club Rothaiochta Na Sionainne 1 00:07:11.9 0
43. 327 John Halford Senior Gorey Cycling Club 1 00:07:12.6 0
44. 319 Marc Farrelly Senior St. Tiernans Cycling Club 1 00:07:13.3 0
45. 332 Eoin Hickey Senior Naas Cycling Club 1 00:07:19.8 0
46. 371 Autumn Collins Senior STARLEY RACING 1 00:07:30.8 0
47. 365 Sean Ward Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 00:07:47.2 0
48. 315 Emmet Egan M40 Gorey Cycling Club 1 00:07:57.1 0
49. 345 Paul O Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 1 00:08:02.6 0
50. 359 Ailbe Ryan Senior Cashel Rock Pedallers Cycling Club 1 00:08:15.1 0
51. 370 Amy Good Senior GB Cycles 1 00:08:52.5 0
52. 301 Karl Brennan M40 Ratoath Wheelers Road Cycling Club 0 00:00:00.0 0
53. 305 Justin Codd Senior Bray Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
54. 306 Daniel Conroy M40 Bray Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
55. 313 Neil Doyle Senior Wexford Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
56. 317 Andrew Farrell Senior Wexford Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
57. 321 Ciaran Furlong M40 South-East Road Club 0 00:00:00.0 0
58. 322 Damien Gannon M40 McNally Swords CC 0 00:00:00.0 0
59. 323 Gareth Genockey Senior Upperchurch Drombane Cycling 0 00:00:00.0 0
60. 328 Billy Harris M40 Slaney Cycling Club 0 00:00:00.0 0
61. 331 Paul Heynen M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 0 00:00:00.0 0
62. 336 Liam Mccormack Senior Tipp Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
63. 341 Kenneth Murray Senior Clonard RC 0 00:00:00.0 0
64. 342 Ciarán Ó Brannagáin Senior Park Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
65. 343 Richard O Brien Senior Cork County CC 0 00:00:00.0 0
66. 344 Eimhin (Evin) O’ Ceallaigh (Kelly) Senior Bohermeen CC 0 00:00:00.0 0
67. 346 Sinnead Oakes Senior 0 00:00:00.0 0
68. 347 Mick O’Brien M40 Wexford Wheelers 0 00:00:00.0 0
69. 351 Colm O’Riordan Senior St. Finbarrs CC 0 00:00:00.0 0
70. 356 James Quilligan M40 Newcastle West Cycling Club 0 00:00:00.0 0
71. 363 Jeff Spencer Senior Comeragh CC 0 00:00:00.0 0
72. 364 Sean Walsh Senior St. Finbarrs CC 0 00:00:00.0 0
73. 372 Thomas Senior 0 00:00:00.0 0

Stafford Whalesale Wexford 2 Day 2016 stage 1 A4:

Stage 1 Placings Bib Name Class Club Stage 1 Pts
1. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 02:42:41,9 8
2. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 02:42:42,3 7
3. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 02:42:42,4 6
4. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 02:42:42,5 5
5. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 02:42:42,6 4
6. 308 Aidan Delaney M40 Cuchulainn CC 02:42:42,8 3
7. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 02:42:42,9 2
8. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 02:42:43,6 1
9. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 02:42:43,7
10. 327 John Halford Senior Gorey Cycling Club 02:42:43,8
11. 367 Philip White M40 Wexford Wheelers 02:42:44,0
12. 334 Donie Kelleher Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 02:42:44,2
13. 307 Shane Courtney M40 Tralee Manor West iBike 02:42:44,3
14. 337 David Mckevitt Senior McNally Swords CC 02:42:44,5
15. 360 Kevin Ryan Senior Gorey Cycling Club 02:42:44,9
16. 330 Gavin Hendley Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 02:42:45,2
17. 320 Michael Foley M40 Slaney Cycling Club 02:42:45,4
18. 340 Jonathan Murray Senior Clonard RC 02:42:45,4
19. 302 John Busher Senior Slaney Cycling Club 02:42:45,5
20. 339 Neil Morrison Senior Deenside Wheelers 02:42:45,6
21. 326 Paul Griffin Senior Comeragh CC 02:42:46,1
22. 301 Karl Brennan M40 Ratoath Wheelers Road Cycling Club 02:42:46,2
23. 304 Ian Clarke M40 Carrickmacross CC 02:42:46,4
24. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 02:42:46,6
25. 309 David Dempsey Senior Rossbury Racing 02:42:47,0
26. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 02:42:47,2
27. 349 Cahir O’Higgins M40 Scott – Orwell Wheelers 02:42:47,2
28. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 02:42:47,5
29. 358 Nessa Rochford Senior De Ronde Van Cork CC 02:42:48,0
30. 332 Eoin Hickey Senior Naas Cycling Club 02:42:48,3
31. 368 Ruairi White M40 Clontarf Cycling Club 02:42:48,6
32. 338 Milo Mcloughlin M40 Raparee Cycle Club 02:42:49,9
33. 300 Richard Bourke Senior Slievenamon Cycling Club 02:42:50,0
34. 342 Ciarán Ó Brannagáin Senior Park Wheelers 02:42:51,9
35. 355 Rolf Power Senior Waterford Racing Club 02:48:34,4
36. 353 Padraig O’Sullivan Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 02:49:32,6
37. 335 Brian Maher M40 Slaney Cycling Club 02:49:34,3
38. 359 Ailbe Ryan Senior Cashel Rock Pedallers Cycling Club 02:50:42,4
39. 311 Jack Doherty Junior A4 Inspiration Cycling Club 02:52:08,6
40. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 02:55:16,8
41. 364 Sean Walsh Senior St. Finbarrs CC 02:55:33,1
42. 329 Richard Hart M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 02:56:43,4
43. 310 Declan Doherty M40 Dunboyne Cycling Club 02:56:43,5
44. 365 Sean Ward Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 02:56:43,6
45. 319 Marc Farrelly Senior St. Tiernans Cycling Club 02:56:44,0
46. 361 Kevin Smith Senior Carrickmacross CC 02:57:13,5
47. 370 Amy Good Senior GB Cycles 02:57:56,8
48. 348 Emmett O’Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 02:58:25,2
49. 303 Michael Casey Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 02:58:33,3
50. 354 Jonathan O’Toole Senior South-East Road Club 03:00:43,9
51. 328 Billy Harris M40 Slaney Cycling Club 03:06:35,8
52. 315 Emmet Egan M40 Gorey Cycling Club 03:06:41,3
53. 345 Paul O Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 03:20:06,0
54. 373 N.N. 373 Senior 03:20:06,0
55. 306 Daniel Conroy M40 Bray Wheelers 03:20:06,0
56. 313 Neil Doyle Senior Wexford Wheelers 03:20:06,0
57. 316 Mairead Elliott Senior Club Rothaiochta Na Sionainne 03:20:06,0
58. 317 Andrew Farrell Senior Wexford Wheelers 03:20:06,0
59. 321 Ciaran Furlong M40 South-East Road Club 03:20:06,0
60. 322 Damien Gannon M40 McNally Swords CC 03:20:06,0
61. 323 Gareth Genockey Senior Upperchurch Drombane Cycling 03:20:06,0
62. 336 Liam Mccormack Senior Tipp Wheelers 03:20:06,0
63. 343 Richard O Brien Senior Cork County CC 03:20:06,0
64. 344 Eimhin (Evin) O’ Ceallaigh (Kelly) Senior Bohermeen CC 03:20:06,0
65. 346 Sinnead Oakes Senior 03:20:06,0
66. 347 Mick O’Brien M40 Wexford Wheelers 03:20:06,0
67. 351 Colm O’Riordan Senior St. Finbarrs CC 03:20:06,0
68. 363 Jeff Spencer Senior Comeragh CC 03:20:06,0
69. 371 Autumn Collins Senior STARLEY RACING 03:20:06,0
70. 372 Thomas Senior 03:20:06,0
71. 305 Justin Codd Senior Bray Wheelers 03:20:06,0
72. 331 Paul Heynen M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 03:20:06,0
73. 341 Kenneth Murray Senior Clonard RC 03:20:06,0
74. 356 James Quilligan M40 Newcastle West Cycling Club 03:20:06,0

Novice A4 Overall League

Bike Shop League 2016 A4 results RACE1 RACE2 RACE3 RACE 4 Race 5
NAME CLUB POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS total points place
JOHN O LEARY BARROW WHEELERS 2 9 2 9 1 10 1 10 38 1
Keith CULLEN WEXFORD WHEELERS 1 10 6 5 3 8 6 5 28 2
DAVID DEMPSEY BARROW WHEELERS 5 6 2 9 4 7 22 3
BRENDAN CULLIMORE WEXFORD WHEELERS 5 6 5 6 1 10 22 4
MICK O BRIEN WEXFORD WHEELERS 7 4 7 4 3 8 6 5 21 5
DAVE ALLEN WEXFORD WHEELERS 8 3 4 7 8 3 5 6 19 6
KEVIN RYAN GOREY CC 5 6 7 4 3 8 18 7
JOHN HALFORD BARROW WHEELERS 3 8 2 9 17 8
JOE ROSSITER UNATTACHED 7 4 4 7 11 9
JOHN BOLGER SLANEY CC 1 10 10 10
Mark Flood BARROW WHEELERS 2 9 9 11
HUGH BYRNE BARROW WHEELERS 3 8 8 12
MICK FOLEY SLANEY CC 4 7 7 13
PHILIP WHITE WEXFORD WHEELERS 4 7 7 14
AIIDAN O BRIEN BARROW WHEELERS 8 3 7 4 7 15
ANDREW FARREL WEXFORD WHEELERS 6 5 5 16
MICHAEL O FLAHERTY WEXFORD WHEELERS 6 5 5 17
ANTHONY CONNOLLY BARROW WHEELERS 8 3 3 16
Emmett Egan GOREY CC 8 3 3 19

Overall League Table.

1 Bike Shop League 2016 RACE1 RACE2 RACE3 RACE4 Race 5 overall
0 NAME CLUB POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS Pos PTS total points place
REECE YOUNG SLANEY CC 5 6 2 9 2 9 2 9 33 1
MARTIN MIZGAYSKI ROSSBURY RACING 1 10 1 10 1 10 30 2
SEAN KEATING WATERFORD RACING 2 9 3 8 4 7 24 3
CONOR CROWLEY ROSSBURY RACING 5 6 7 4 1 10 20 4
BRIAN CULLEN ROSSBURY RACING 6 5 3 8 5 6 19 5
ANDREW MAGUIRE ROSSBURY RACING 5 6 8 3 1 10 19 6
MARCUS HARRINGTON WEXFORD WHEELERS 8 3 6 5 3 8 16 7
PAUL BOLGER SLANEY CC 7 4 4 7 8 3 14 8
SHANE KELLY ROSSBURY RACING 8 3 6 5 7 4 12 9
RICHARD BARRY ST FINTBARS 8 3 3 8 11 10
PATSY McCAFFREY ROSSBURY RACING 6 5 5 6 11 11
JOE CHRISTIAN UNATTACHED 2 9 9 12
FIONN JORDAN SLANEY CC 3 8 8 13
BRENDAN DUNNE GOREY CC 4 7 7 14
JAMES MADDOCK WEXFORD WHEELERS 4 7 7 15
JIM WALL ROSSBURY RACING 4 7 7 16
Luke Maguire 6 5 5 17
LUKE KEARNEY SERC 7 4 4 18
FRANK DUNNE VELO REVOLUTION 7 4 4 19

Bike Shop League Round 5

Round 5 Bike shop league
A1/A2/A3/Junior
1 Andy Maguire  Rossbury
2 Reece Young Slaney CC
3 Marcus Harrington Wexford
4 Sean Keating Waterford
5 Brian Cullen Rossbury
6 Luke Maguire
7 Shane Kelly Rossbury
8 Paul Bolger Slaney CC
A4
1 Brendan Cullimore Wexford
2 Mark Flood Barrow
3 Kevin Ryan Gorey
4 Joe Rossitor unattach
5 Dave Allen Wexford
6 Keith Cullen Wexford
7 Aiden O BrienBarrow
8 Emmet Egan Gorey

THE BIKE SHOP LEAGUE A123 RESULTS

-1 Bike Shop League 2016 RACE1 RACE2 RACE3 RACE4 overall
0 NAME CLUB POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS total points place
1 MARTIN MITZGAYSKI ROSSBURY RACING 1 10 1 10 1 10 30
2 SEAN KEATING WATERFORD RACING 2 9 3 8 17
3 FIONN JORDAN SLANEY CC 3 8 8
4 BRENDAN DUNNE GOREY CC 4 7 7
5 REECE YOUNG SLANEY CC 5 6 2 9 2 9 24
6 BRIAN CULLEN ROSSBURY RACING 6 5 3 8 13
7 LUKE KEARNEY SERC 7 4 4
8 RICHARD BARRY ST FINTBARS 8 3 3 8 11
9 JAMES MADDOCK WEXFORD WHEELERS 4 7 7
10 CONOR CROWLEY ROSSBURY RACING 5 6 7 4 1 10 20
10 PATSY McCAFFREY ROSSBURY RACING 6 5 5 6 11
11 PAUL BOLGER SLANEY CC 7 4 4 7 11
12 SHANE KELLY ROSSBURY RACING 8 3 6 5 8
13 ANDREW MAGUIRE ROSSBURY RACING 5 6 8 3 9
15 MARCUS HARRINGTON WEXFORD WHEELERS 8 3 6 5 8
16 JOE CHRISTIAN UNATTACHED 2 9 9
17 JIM WALL ROSSBURY RACING 4 7 7
18 FRANK DUNNE VELO REVOLUTION 7 4 4
BEST  FOUR RACES OUT OF FIVE

THE BIKE SHOP LEAGUE A4 RESULTS

-1 Bike Shop League 2016 A4 results RACE1 RACE2 RACE3 RACE 4
0 NAME CLUB POS PTS POS PTS POS PTS total points place
1 Keith CULLEN WEXFORD WHEELERS 1 10 6 5 3 8 23 2
2 JOHN O LEARY BARROW WHEELERS 2 9 2 9 1 10 1 10 38 1
3 HUGH BYRNE BARROW WHEELERS 3 8 8 10
4 MICK FOLEY SLANEY CC 4 7 7 11
5 KEVIN RYAN GOREY CC 5 6 7 4 10 8
6 ANDREW FARREL WEXFORD WHEELERS 6 5 5 13
7 MICK O BRIEN WEXFORD WHEELERS 7 4 7 4 3 8 6 5 21 4
8 DAVE ALLEN WEXFORD WHEELERS 8 3 4 7 8 3 13 6
9 JOHN BOLGER SLANEY CC 1 10 10 8
10 JOHN HALFORD BARROW WHEELERS 3 8 2 9 17 5
10 DAVID DEMPSEY BARROW WHEELERS 5 6 2 9 4 7 22 3
11 ANTHONY CONNOLLY BARROW WHEELERS 8 3 3 17
12 PHILIP WHITE WEXFORD WHEELERS 4 7 7 11
13 BRENDAN CULLIMORE WEXFORD WHEELERS 5 6 5 6 12 7
15 MICHAEL O FLAHERTY WEXFORD WHEELERS 6 5 5 13
16 JOE ROSSITER UNATTACHED 7 4 4 15
17 AIIDAN O BRIEN BARROW WHEELERS 8 3 3 16
BEST  FOUR RACES OUT OF FIVE