Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A4 points

Points Bib Name Class Club S1 Pts S2 Pts S3 Pts Total Points
47. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 1 4 4 9
45. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 0 5 3 8
45. 300 Richard Bourke Senior Slievenamon Cycling Club 0 0 8 8
44. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 7 0 0 7
43. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 0 6 0 6
42. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 4 0 0 4
40. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 0 3 0 3
40. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 0 1 2 3
25. 308 Aidan Delaney M40 Cuchulainn CC 3 0 0 3
38. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 0 2 0 2
38. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 2 0 0 2
50. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 8 0 7 15
49. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 6 0 6 12
48. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 5 0 5 10
37. 339 Neil Morrison Senior Deenside Wheelers 0 0 1 1

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A4 Stages and GC

TotalRank Bib Name Class Club S1 S2 S3 Total
A4
1. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:24,3 2:48:41,6 5:37:47,8
2. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 2:42:41,9 6:24,0 2:48:42,7 5:37:48,6
3. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:16,2 2:48:51,9 5:37:50,0
4. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:31,5 2:48:38,4 5:37:51,8
5. 300 Richard Bourke Senior Slievenamon Cycling Club 2:42:49,9 6:34,6 2:48:28,8 5:37:53,3
6. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 2:42:41,9 6:35,7 2:48:38,4 5:37:56,0
7. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:29,3 2:48:47,3 5:37:58,5
8. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 2:42:41,9 6:35,6 2:48:47,3 5:38:04,8
9. 339 Neil Morrison Senior Deenside Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:39,7 2:48:47,3 5:38:08,9
10. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:48,8 2:48:41,6 5:38:12,3
11. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:29,2 2:49:01,3 5:38:12,4
12. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 2:42:41,9 6:32,3 2:48:59,1 5:38:13,3
13. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:40,1 2:48:56,0 5:38:18,0
14. 367 Philip White M40 Wexford Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:45,5 2:48:51,9 5:38:19,3
15. 302 John Busher Senior Slaney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:57,2 2:48:47,3 5:38:26,4
16. 368 Ruairi White M40 Clontarf Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 7:01,3 2:48:47,3 5:38:30,5
17. 337 David Mckevitt Senior McNally Swords CC 2:42:41,9 6:35,4 2:49:16,8 5:38:34,1
18. 304 Ian Clarke M40 Carrickmacross CC 2:42:41,9 6:56,6 2:48:56,0 5:38:34,5
19. 307 Shane Courtney M40 Tralee Manor West iBike 2:42:41,9 6:40,1 2:49:13,8 5:38:35,8
20. 360 Kevin Ryan Senior Gorey Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:48,9 2:49:07,1 5:38:37,9
21. 338 Milo Mcloughlin M40 Raparee Cycle Club 2:42:49,9 7:00,5 2:48:51,9 5:38:42,3
22. 332 Eoin Hickey Senior Naas Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 7:19,8 2:48:51,9 5:38:53,6
22. 340 Jonathan Murray Senior Clonard RC 2:42:41,9 7:04,6 2:49:07,1 5:38:53,6
24. 320 Michael Foley M40 Slaney Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:48,0 2:49:25,1 5:38:55,0
25. 327 John Halford Senior Gorey Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 7:12,6 2:49:04,5 5:38:59,0
25. 349 Cahir O’Higgins M40 Scott – Orwell Wheelers 2:42:41,9 6:52,0 2:49:25,1 5:38:59,0
27. 330 Gavin Hendley Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:42:41,9 6:32,3 2:50:09,6 5:39:23,8
28. 358 Nessa Rochford Senior De Ronde Van Cork CC 2:42:41,9 7:04,2 2:50:06,5 5:39:52,6
29. 342 Ciarán Ó Brannagáin Senior Park Wheelers 2:42:51,9 8:52,5 2:50:33,8 5:42:18,2
30. 326 Paul Griffin Senior Comeragh CC 2:42:41,9 6:40,4 2:54:26,5 5:43:48,8
31. 335 Brian Maher M40 Slaney Cycling Club 2:49:34,3 6:41,5 2:49:16,8 5:45:32,6
32. 355 Rolf Power Senior Waterford Racing Club 2:48:34,4 7:02,4 2:50:08,6 5:45:45,4
33. 334 Donie Kelleher Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 2:42:41,9 6:56,2 2:56:19,2 5:45:57,3
34. 353 Padraig O’Sullivan Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:49:32,6 6:50,1 2:50:11,9 5:46:34,6
35. 359 Ailbe Ryan Senior Cashel Rock Pedallers Cycling Club 2:50:42,4 8:15,1 2:49:20,9 5:48:18,4
36. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 2:55:16,8 6:31,1 2:48:42,7 5:50:30,6
37. 311 Jack Doherty Junior A4 Inspiration Cycling Club 2:52:08,6 6:59,9 2:51:57,5 5:51:06,0
38. 348 Emmett O’Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 2:58:25,2 6:43,4 2:48:47,3 5:53:55,9
39. 329 Richard Hart M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:56:43,4 7:09,6 2:51:01,3 5:54:54,3
40. 365 Sean Ward Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 2:56:43,4 7:47,2 2:50:27,2 5:54:57,8
41. 303 Michael Casey Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 2:58:33,3 7:08,3 2:49:33,7 5:55:15,3
42. 361 Kevin Smith Senior Carrickmacross CC 2:57:13,5 6:33,0 2:52:28,5 5:56:15,0
43. 354 Jonathan O’Toole Senior South-East Road Club 3:00:43,9 7:04,7 2:49:04,5 5:56:53,1
44. 370 Amy Good Senior GB Cycles 2:57:56,8 8:52,5 2:50:08,6 5:56:57,9
45. 310 Declan Doherty M40 Dunboyne Cycling Club 2:56:43,4 7:11,3 2:53:16,3 5:57:11,0
46. 315 Emmet Egan M40 Gorey Cycling Club 3:06:41,3 7:57,1 2:50:54,5 6:05:32,9
47. 347 Mick O’Brien M40 Wexford Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 2:49:07,1 6:18:05,6
48. 313 Neil Doyle Senior Wexford Wheelers 3:20:06,0 8:52,5 2:49:07,3 6:18:05,8
49. 345 Paul O Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 3:20:06,0 8:02,6 3:07:12,3 6:35:20,9

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day Stage 3 A4

TotalRank Bib Name Class Club Laps Time
1. 300 Richard Bourke Senior Slievenamon Cycling Club 1 02:48:28.8
2. 324 Cathal Glackin M40 Gorey Cycling Club 1 02:48:38.4
3. 352 Adrian O’Sullivan M40 McNally Swords CC 1 02:48:38.4
4. 350 John O’Leary Senior Barrow Wheelers 1 02:48:41.6
5. 312 Marcus Dowling M40 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 1 02:48:41.6
6. 366 Aidan Whelan M40 Usher Irish Road Club 1 02:48:42.7
7. 369 Shane White Senior Raparee Cycle Club 1 02:48:42.7
8. 339 Neil Morrison Senior Deenside Wheelers 1 02:48:47.3
9. 368 Ruairi White M40 Clontarf Cycling Club 1 02:48:47.3
10. 318 John Farrell Senior Blarney Cycling Club 1 02:48:47.3
11. 362 Alan Smyth Senior Clonard RC 1 02:48:47.3
12. 302 John Busher Senior Slaney Cycling Club 1 02:48:47.3
13. 348 Emmett O’Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 1 02:48:47.3
14. 367 Philip White M40 Wexford Wheelers 1 02:48:51.9
15. 338 Milo Mcloughlin M40 Raparee Cycle Club 1 02:48:51.9
16. 332 Eoin Hickey Senior Naas Cycling Club 1 02:48:51.9
17. 325 Eoin Gorman Senior Scott – Orwell Wheelers 1 02:48:51.9
18. 314 Shane Doyle Senior Barrow Wheelers 1 02:48:56.0
19. 304 Ian Clarke M40 Carrickmacross CC 1 02:48:56.0
20. 333 Malcolm Kell M40 Team Smartlamp 1 02:48:59.1
21. 357 John Redmond Senior Slaney Cycling Club 1 02:49:01.3
22. 354 Jonathan O’Toole Senior South-East Road Club 1 02:49:04.5
23. 327 John Halford Senior Gorey Cycling Club 1 02:49:04.5
24. 360 Kevin Ryan Senior Gorey Cycling Club 1 02:49:07.1
25. 347 Mick O’Brien M40 Wexford Wheelers 1 02:49:07.1
26. 340 Jonathan Murray Senior Clonard RC 1 02:49:07.1
27. 307 Shane Courtney M40 Tralee Manor West iBike 1 02:49:13.8
28. 335 Brian Maher M40 Slaney Cycling Club 1 02:49:16.8
29. 337 David Mckevitt Senior McNally Swords CC 1 02:49:16.8
30. 359 Ailbe Ryan Senior Cashel Rock Pedallers Cycling Club 1 02:49:20.9
31. 320 Michael Foley M40 Slaney Cycling Club 1 02:49:25.1
32. 349 Cahir O’Higgins M40 Scott – Orwell Wheelers 1 02:49:25.1
33. 303 Michael Casey Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 1 02:49:33.7
34. 358 Nessa Rochford Senior De Ronde Van Cork CC 1 02:50:06.5
35. 370 Amy Good Senior GB Cycles 1 02:50:08.6
36. 355 Rolf Power Senior Waterford Racing Club 1 02:50:08.6
37. 353 Padraig O’Sullivan Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 02:50:11.9
38. 371 Autumn Collins Senior STARLEY RACING 1 02:50:16.7
39. 365 Sean Ward Senior Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 02:50:27.2
40. 342 C_arán _ Bra_n_gáin Senior Park_Wheelers 1 02:50:33.8
41. 315 Emmet Egan M40 Gorey Cycling Club 1 02:50:54.5
42. 329 Richard Hart M40 Lucan Cycling Road Club 1 02:51:01.3
43. 311 Jack Doherty Junior A4 Inspiration Cycling Club 1 02:51:57.5
44. 361 Kevin Smith Senior Carrickmacross CC 1 02:52:28.5
45. 310 Declan Doherty M40 Dunboyne Cycling Club 1 02:53:16.3
46. 326 Paul Griffin Senior Comeragh CC 1 02:54:26.5
47. 334 Donie Kelleher Senior Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 1 02:56:19.2
48. 345 Paul O Hara Senior North West Cycling Club 1 03:07:12.3

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A1/A2 Stage 3 and GC

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wexford – Wexford A1/A2 21 August 2016

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 21 Aug 2016, 14:40

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h25’58”                Deadline: 3h02’27”  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.70 kms / 134.13 miles

Speed: 41.11 kph / 25.56 mph           Average: 40.37 kph / 25.10 mph

Number of Starters:  53                Number of Finishers:  53

Did Not Start:  2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  44 IRL19810214 Moynihan,Cathal      TMW Tralee Manor West Ibi  2h25’58”

2  50 IRL19920809 O’Reilly,Cian        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h25’58”

3  75 IRL19970310 Sutcliffe,Cian       LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h25’58”

4  23             Maguire,Andrew       ROS Rossbury Racing        2h25’58”

5  60 IRL19791127 Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h25’58”

6  73 IRL19981227 Kearney,Aaron        MAG NRPT Magnet.ie         2h25’58”

7  66 IRL19980208 McCann,Conor         ASE Asea Wheelworx         2h25’58”

8  48 IRL19870210 O’Connell,Eoin       KIL Killarney CC           2h25’58”

9  20             Dunne,Frank          STR Strata Velo Revolutio  2h25’58”

10  47             O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h25’58”

11  65 IRL19980812 Leech,Conor          CLO Clonard CC             2h25’58”

12   1 IRL19880319 Ahern,Eoin           ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h25’58”

13  68 IRL19980418 Purcell,Cathal       CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  2h25’58”

14  64 IRL19910319 Wright,Jody          PHO Phoenix CC             2h25’58”

15   4 GER19890616 Bartels,Constantin   WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’12”    @14″

16  72 POL19850121 Klus,Aureliusz       STA Stamullen RC           2h26’12”   @ s/t

17  32 IRL19761224 Kyle,David           TIP North Tipperary Wheel  2h26’12”   @ s/t

18  31 IRL19800730 Kennedy,Paul         NEW Newcastle West CC      2h26’12”   @ s/t

19  69 IRL19750717 Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’12”   @ s/t

20  39 IRL19840402 McCrory,Joseph       CAR Carn Wheelers          2h26’14”    @16″

21  12 IRL19780601 Considine,Michael    BLA Blarney CC             2h26’14”   @ s/t

22  74 IRL19770506 Robinson,Colin       STA Stamullen RC           2h26’14”   @ s/t

23  63 IRL19661011 Woods,Des            NEW Newry Wheelers         2h26’16”    @18″

24  17 IRL19770422 Cunningham,Stephen   SHI Shimna Wheelers CC     2h26’18”    @20″

25   9 IRL19910609 Cassidy,Brendan      KIL Killarney CC           2h26’18”   @ s/t

26  46 IRL19710828 O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

27  18 IRL19890429 Davenport,James      DUN Dunboyne CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

28  33 IRL19740317 Lapierre,Don         CTR Cork Tri Club          2h26’18”   @ s/t

29   2 IRL19810925 Allison,Darren       RAP Raparee Cycle Club     2h26’18”   @ s/t

30  52 IRL19740313 Radford,Dermot       TIP Tipp Wheelers          2h26’18”   @ s/t

31  21 IRL         Dunne,Gerard         NAV Navan Road Club        2h26’18”   @ s/t

32  59 IRL19720416 Talumaa,Tilt         U/A U/A                    2h26’18”   @ s/t

33  53 IRL19880604 Rowan,Stephen        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’18”   @ s/t

34  37 IRL19940226 Maddock,James        WEX Wexford Wheelers       2h26’18”   @ s/t

35   3 IRL19880222 Barry,Richard        FIN St Finbars             2h26’18”   @ s/t

36  36 IRL19950914 Lynch,Eoin           DUN Dunboyne CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

37  15 IRL19730710 Crowley,Henry        SMA Smartlamps             2h26’18”   @ s/t

38  42 IRL19860113 Millar,Mike          TWI Twickenham CC          2h26’18”   @ s/t

39  43 IRL19971112 Cullen,Liam          BAR Barrow Wheelers        2h26’18”   @ s/t

40  16 IRL         Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

41  11 IRL19790725 Connors,Odhran       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’23”    @25″

42  51 IRL19860201 Power,Shane          WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’23”   @ s/t

43  45 IRL19710626 O’Flaherty,Phil      SWO McNally Swords         2h26’57”    @59″

44  26 IRL19881224 Grimes,Ronan         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’57”   @ s/t

45   5 IRL19921207 Bresnan,Daniel       TIP Tipp Wheelers          2h27’04” @01’06”

46  22 IRL         Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’23”    @25″

47  10 IRL19760407 Collins,PJ           RAP Raparee Cycle Club     2h27’25” @01’27”

48  57             Staunton,Robert      SMA Smartlamps             2h28’00” @02’02”

49  79 IRL         Dempsey,John         CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  2h28’32” @02’34”

50  62 IRL19971212 Tuomey,Simon         DUN Dunboyne CC            2h28’48” @02’50”

51  14 IRL19790802 Crean,Kieran         BLA Blarney CC             2h28’48”   @ s/t

52  70 IRL19910824 Dillon,Colm          LIM Limerick CC            2h45’00” @19’02”

53  41 IRL19960922 McKenna,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h49’17” @23’19”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  48 IRL19870210  O’Connell,Eoin       1   Killarney CC       5h21’03”

2  31 IRL19800730  Kennedy,Paul         1   Newcastle West C   5h21’25”       @22″

3  75 IRL19970310  Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Lucan Cycling Ro   5h23’31”    @02’28”

4  44 IRL19810214  Moynihan,Cathal      1   Tralee Manor Wes   5h23’48”    @02’45”

5  74 IRL19770506  Robinson,Colin       1   Stamullen RC       5h23’58”    @02’55”

6   4 GER19890616  Bartels,Constantin   1   Waterford Racing   5h24’21”    @03’18”

7  50 IRL19920809  O’Reilly,Cian        2   UCD Cycling Club   5h24’36”    @03’33”

8  65 IRL19980812  Leech,Conor          J   Clonard CC         5h25’00”    @03’57”

9  68 IRL19980418  Purcell,Cathal       J   Panduit Carrick    5h25’18”    @04’15”

10  32 IRL19761224  Kyle,David           2   North Tipperary    5h25’37”    @04’34”

11  18 IRL19890429  Davenport,James      1   Dunboyne CC        5h25’44”    @04’41”

12  36 IRL19950914  Lynch,Eoin           1   Dunboyne CC        5h25’48”    @04’45”

13  51 IRL19860201  Power,Shane          1   Waterford Racing   5h32’37”    @11’34”

14  64 IRL19910319  Wright,Jody          1   Phoenix CC         5h32’49”    @11’46”

15  66 IRL19980208  McCann,Conor         J   Asea Wheelworx     5h32’53”    @11’50”

16  63 IRL19661011  Woods,Des            1   Newry Wheelers     5h32’53”      = s/t

17  11 IRL19790725  Connors,Odhran       2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h33’18”    @12’15”

18  60 IRL19791127  Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      5h33’20”    @12’17”

19  12 IRL19780601  Considine,Michael    2   Blarney CC         5h33’21”    @12’18”

20  72 POL19850121  Klus,Aureliusz       2   Stamullen RC       5h33’44”    @12’41”

21  23              Maguire,Andrew       2   Rossbury Racing    5h34’06”    @13’03”

22  16 IRL          Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        5h34’08”    @13’05”

23  69 IRL19750717  Busher,Jamie         2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h34’15”    @13’12”

24  59 IRL19720416  Talumaa,Tilt         2   U/A                5h34’25”    @13’22”

25  47              O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona 2   UCD Cycling Club   5h34’58”    @13’55”

26  42 IRL19860113  Millar,Mike          1   Twickenham CC      5h35’04”    @14’01”

27  73 IRL19981227  Kearney,Aaron        J   NRPT Magnet.ie     5h35’06”    @14’03”

28  20              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata Velo Revo   5h35’23”    @14’20”

29  39 IRL19840402  McCrory,Joseph       1   Carn Wheelers      5h35’33”    @14’30”

30   1 IRL19880319  Ahern,Eoin           2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h35’36”    @14’33”

31  37 IRL19940226  Maddock,James        2   Wexford Wheelers   5h35’40”    @14’37”

32  14 IRL19790802  Crean,Kieran         1   Blarney CC         5h35’48”    @14’45”

33   9 IRL19910609  Cassidy,Brendan      2   Killarney CC       5h35’51”    @14’48”

34   3 IRL19880222  Barry,Richard        2   St Finbars         5h35’54”    @14’51”

35  53 IRL19880604  Rowan,Stephen        2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’11”    @15’08”

36  21 IRL          Dunne,Gerard         2   Navan Road Club    5h36’20”    @15’17”

37  33 IRL19740317  Lapierre,Don         2   Cork Tri Club      5h36’22”    @15’19”

38  46 IRL19710828  O’Brien,Martin       2   Comeragh CC        5h36’26”    @15’23”

39  15 IRL19730710  Crowley,Henry        2   Smartlamps         5h36’33”    @15’30”

40   2 IRL19810925  Allison,Darren       2   Raparee Cycle Cl   5h36’36”    @15’33”

41  43 IRL19971112  Cullen,Liam          2   Barrow Wheelers    5h36’40”    @15’37”

42   5 IRL19921207  Bresnan,Daniel       2   Tipp Wheelers      5h36’57”    @15’54”

43  45 IRL19710626  O’Flaherty,Phil      2   McNally Swords     5h37’08”    @16’05”

44  22 IRL          Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h37’15”    @16’12”

45  57              Staunton,Robert      2   Smartlamps         5h38’48”    @17’45”

46  62 IRL19971212  Tuomey,Simon         2   Dunboyne CC        5h40’27”    @19’24”

47  79 IRL          Dempsey,John         2   Panduit Carrick    5h41’29”    @20’26”

48  52 IRL19740313  Radford,Dermot       1   Tipp Wheelers      5h42’21”    @21’18”

49  17 IRL19770422  Cunningham,Stephen   2   Shimna Wheelers    5h42’34”    @21’31”

50  26 IRL19881224  Grimes,Ronan         2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h47’53”    @26’50”

51  70 IRL19910824  Dillon,Colm          2   Limerick CC        5h48’10”    @27’07”

52  10 IRL19760407  Collins,PJ           2   Raparee Cycle Cl   5h48’46”    @27’43”

53  41 IRL19960922  McKenna,Conor        2   UCD Cycling Club   6h07’39”    @46’36”

————————————————————————

 

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A3 Stage 2 and GC

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A3

Stage 2 Results

Larcons Cross – Larcon A3 20 August 2016

Stage 2 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2016, 21:42

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 07’30.22″               Deadline: None

Race Dist: 3.70 kms / 2.30 Miles       Total Dist: 115.70 kms / 71.95 miles

Speed: 29.59 kph / 18.40 mph           Average: 37.16 kph / 23.11 mph

Number of Starters:  44                Number of Finishers:  44

Did Not Start:  5

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                    Time         @

1  49 IRL19991022 Murphy,JB            MUR Murphy Survey K    07’30.22″

2  70 IRL19990929 Tuomey,Ronan         GIA Cork Giant Team    07’53.10″   @22.88″

3  32 IRL19981021 Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C         07’57.25″   @27.03″

4  33 IRL19961217 Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racin    08’11.42″   @41.20″

5  62 IRL19820525 Sutton,Edwin         RON De Ronde van Co    08’14.47″   @44.25″

6  65             Goszczyk,Patrick     BIK Bikeworx           08’14.56″   @44.34″

7  50 IRL19790928 Nachtigall,Christain PHO Phoenix CC         08’18.72″   @48.50″

8  43 IRL19990114 McArdle Ruane,Eoghan GAL Galway Bay         08’21.35″   @51.13″

9  67 IRL19981215 Whittle,Mark         WAT Waterford Racin    08’25.12″   @54.90″

10   1 IRL19770105 Aherne,John          RON De Ronde van Co    08’27.15″   @56.93″

11  61 IRL         Murnane,Sean         ORW Scott Orwell Wh    08’29.21″   @58.99″

12  76             Ryan,Dillon          CLO Clonard RC Meat    08’32.42″ @01’02.20

13  24 IRL19910128 Ferrari,Colm         UCD UCD Cycling Clu    08’34.56″ @01’04.34

14  81             Farrell,Shane        BIK Bikeworx           08’41.50″ @01’11.28

15  48 IRL19731007 Mullowney,Owen       BLA Blarney Cycling    08’43.19″ @01’12.97

16  79             Sheridan,Simon       ORW Scott Orwell Wh    08’45.20″ @01’14.98

17  63 IRL19780614 Vavasour,David       FXR Fixx Rouleurs      08’45.86″ @01’15.64

18  22 IRL19980822 Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC           08’47.52″ @01’17.30

19  31 IRL19970922 Jones,Simon          UCD UCD Cycling Clu    08’50.49″ @01’20.27

20  51 IRL19770218 O’Brien,David        WAT Waterford Racin    08’52.17″ @01’21.95

21  59 IRL19781019 Sexton,JP            COM Comeragh CC        08’56.10″ @01’25.88

22  35 IRL19990406 Keogh,Cian           SER South East Road    08’57.14″ @01’26.92

23  30 IRL19890617 Howell,David         COM Comeragh CC        09’05.33″ @01’35.11

24  18 IRL19860616 Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC           09’09.45″ @01’39.23

25   7 IRL19199005 Bradley,Nigel        NWC North West CC      09’09.52″ @01’39.30

26  66 IRL19760428 Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords     09’11.14″ @01’40.92

27  42 IRL19910217 McIlwaine,Claire     PHO Phoenix CC         09’13.11″ @01’42.89

28  11 IRL19880628 Byrne,Darragh        BRY Bray Wheelers      09’14.25″ @01’44.03

—  77             Farrell,Andrew       WXW Wexford Wheeler    09’14.25″     @ s/t

30  82             Murnane,Conor        ORW Scott Orwell Wh    09’16.23″ @01’46.01

31   3 IRL19800322 Bagnall,Kenny        NEW Newry Wheelers     09’16.45″ @01’46.23

32  54 IRL19761017 O’Connor,James       TIP Tipp Wheelers      09’18.76″ @01’48.54

33  16 IRL19967090 Cullen,Shem          CAR Panduit Carrick    09’25.13″ @01’54.91

34  13 IRL19871210 Casey,Edward         KIL Killorglin CC      09’26.47″ @01’56.25

35  44 IRL19650729 McCann,Christopher   INS Inspired Cyclin    09’28.76″ @01’58.54

36  55 IRL19890407 O’Reilly,James       MCC Marble City Cyc    09’40.56″ @02’10.34

37   4 IRL19730726 Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road    09’44.16″ @02’13.94

38  47 IRL19750122 Mullin,David         SUN Sundrive Track     09’52.15″ @02’21.93

39  40 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica       ORW Scott Orwell Wh    09’53.37″ @02’23.15

40  38 IRL19760621 Looby,Michael        RAP Raperee CC         10’04.42″ @02’34.20

41  72             Stafford,Michael     WXW Wexford Wheeler    10’06.12″ @02’35.90

42   8 IRL19890530 Brick,Emily          ORW Scott Orwell Wh    10’24.42″ @02’54.20

43  71 IRL19661005 Bracken,Colm         MUR Murphy Survey K    10’42.15″ @03’11.93

44  41 IRL19730722 McCaffery,Patrick    ROS Rossbury Racing    15’01.15″ @07’30.93

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  70 IRL19990929  Tuomey,Ronan         Y3  Cork Giant Team    3h07’13”

2  49 IRL19991022  Murphy,JB            3   Murphy Survey Ki   3h08’10”       @57″

3  33 IRL19961217  Keating,Sean         3   Waterford Racing   3h09’59”    @02’46”

4  65              Goszczyk,Patrick     Y3  Bikeworx           3h10’02”    @02’49”

5  43 IRL19990114  McArdle Ruane,Eoghan Y3  Galway Bay         3h10’09”    @02’56”

6  67 IRL19981215  Whittle,Mark         Ys  Waterford Racing   3h10’13”    @03’00”

7   1 IRL19770105  Aherne,John          3   De Ronde van Cor   3h10’15”    @03’02”

8  32 IRL19981021  Jordan,Fionn         Y3  Slaney C C         3h10’47”    @03’34”

9  62 IRL19820525  Sutton,Edwin         3   De Ronde van Cor   3h11’07”    @03’54”

10  50 IRL19790928  Nachtigall,Christain 3   Phoenix CC         3h11’12”    @03’59”

11  61 IRL          Murnane,Sean         3   Scott Orwell Whe   3h11’23”    @04’10”

12  76              Ryan,Dillon          3   Clonard RC Meath   3h11’26”    @04’13”

13  24 IRL19910128  Ferrari,Colm         3   UCD Cycling Club   3h11’27”    @04’14”

14  48 IRL19731007  Mullowney,Owen       3   Blarney Cycling    3h11’37”    @04’24”

15  79              Sheridan,Simon       3   Scott Orwell Whe   3h11’39”    @04’26”

16  63 IRL19780614  Vavasour,David       3   Fixx Rouleurs      3h11’39”      = s/t

17  22 IRL19980822  Dunne,Brendan        3   Gorey CC           3h11’41”    @04’28”

18  51 IRL19770218  O’Brien,David        3   Waterford Racing   3h11’46”    @04’33”

19  59 IRL19781019  Sexton,JP            3   Comeragh CC        3h11’50”    @04’37”

20  35 IRL19990406  Keogh,Cian           Y3  South East Road    3h12’00”    @04’47”

21  18 IRL19860616  Davitt,Darren        3   Gorey CC           3h12’03”    @04’50”

22   7 IRL19199005  Bradley,Nigel        3   North West CC      3h12’03”      = s/t

23  42 IRL19910217  McIlwaine,Claire     L   Phoenix CC         3h12’07”    @04’54”

24  11 IRL19880628  Byrne,Darragh        3   Bray Wheelers      3h12’08”    @04’55”

25  82              Murnane,Conor        s   Scott Orwell Whe   3h12’09”    @04’56”

26   3 IRL19800322  Bagnall,Kenny        3   Newry Wheelers     3h12’10”    @04’57”

27  16 IRL19967090  Cullen,Shem          3   Panduit Carrick    3h12’18”    @05’05”

28  44 IRL19650729  McCann,Christopher   3   Inspired Cycling   3h12’22”    @05’09”

29  30 IRL19890617  Howell,David         3   Comeragh CC        3h12’31”    @05’18”

30   4 IRL19730726  Barnes,Tony          3   South East Road    3h12’38”    @05’25”

31  66 IRL19760428  Whelan,Paul          3   McNally Swords     3h13’19”    @06’06”

32  77              Farrell,Andrew       3   Wexford Wheelers   3h13’22”    @06’09”

33  13 IRL19871210  Casey,Edward         3   Killorglin CC      3h13’34”    @06’21”

34  54 IRL19761017  O’Connor,James       3   Tipp Wheelers      3h14’20”    @07’07”

35  71 IRL19661005  Bracken,Colm         3   Murphy Survey Ki   3h14’50”    @07’37”

36  38 IRL19760621  Looby,Michael        3   Raperee CC         3h15’06”    @07’53”

37  81              Farrell,Shane        3   Bikeworx           3h15’58”    @08’45”

38  55 IRL19890407  O’Reilly,James       3   Marble City Cycl   3h16’50”    @09’37”

39  41 IRL19730722  McCaffery,Patrick    3   Rossbury Racing    3h18’47”    @11’34”

40  72              Stafford,Michael     3   Wexford Wheelers   3h22’32”    @15’19”

41  47 IRL19750122  Mullin,David         3   Sundrive Track T   3h29’12”    @21’59”

42  40 IRL19660115  Marconi,Monica       L   Scott Orwell Whe   3h29’13”    @22’00”

43   8 IRL19890530  Brick,Emily          L   Scott Orwell Whe   3h29’44”    @22’31”

44  31 IRL19970922  Jones,Simon          3   UCD Cycling Club   3h38’10”    @30’57”

————————————————————————

 

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A1/A2 Stage 2 and GC

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day

Stage 2 Results

Larcons Cross – Larcon A1/A2 20 August 2016

Stage 2 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2016, 21:51

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 07’27.42″               Deadline: 09’19”    (25%)

Race Dist: 3.70 kms / 2.30 Miles       Total Dist: 115.70 kms / 71.95 miles

Speed: 29.77 kph / 18.51 mph           Average: 39.75 kph / 24.72 mph

Number of Starters:  53                Number of Finishers:  53

Did Not Start:  4

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                    Time         @

1  50 IRL19920809 O’Reilly,Cian        UCD UCD Cycling Clu    07’27.42″

2  42 IRL19860113 Millar,Mike          TWI Twickenham CC      07’40.56″   @13.14″

3  65 IRL19980812 Leech,Conor          CLO Clonard CC         07’51.12″   @23.70″

4  51 IRL19860201 Power,Shane          WAT Waterford Racin    07’51.36″   @23.94″

5  48 IRL19870210 O’Connell,Eoin       KIL Killarney CC       07’51.60″   @24.18″

6  62 IRL19971212 Tuomey,Simon         DUN Dunboyne CC        07’53.10″   @25.68″

7  75 IRL19970310 Sutcliffe,Cian       LUC Lucan Cycling R    07’54.14″   @26.72″

8  47             O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona UCD UCD Cycling Clu    07’54.54″   @27.12″

9  70 IRL19910824 Dillon,Colm          LIM Limerick CC        07’56.37″   @28.95″

10  31 IRL19800730 Kennedy,Paul         NEW Newcastle West     08’01.86″   @34.44″

11  73 IRL19981227 Kearney,Aaron        MAG NRPT Magnet.ie     08’02.47″   @35.05″

12  64 IRL19910319 Wright,Jody          PHO Phoenix CC         08’03.28″   @35.86″

13  74 IRL19770506 Robinson,Colin       STA Stamullen RC       08’05.12″   @37.70″

14  66 IRL19980208 McCann,Conor         ASE Asea Wheelworx     08’05.23″   @37.81″

15  23             Maguire,Andrew       ROS Rossbury Racing    08’07.72″   @40.30″

16  18 IRL19890429 Davenport,James      DUN Dunboyne CC        08’10.11″   @42.69″

17  68 IRL19980418 Purcell,Cathal       CAR Panduit Carrick    08’10.42″   @43.00″

18  44 IRL19810214 Moynihan,Cathal      TMW Tralee Manor We    08’11.17″   @43.75″

19  39 IRL19840402 McCrory,Joseph       CAR Carn Wheelers      08’13.84″   @46.42″

20  63 IRL19661011 Woods,Des            NEW Newry Wheelers     08’14.27″   @46.85″

21  32 IRL19761224 Kyle,David           TIP North Tipperary    08’15.73″   @48.31″

22  37 IRL19940226 Maddock,James        WEX Wexford Wheeler    08’16.35″   @48.93″

23  12 IRL19780601 Considine,Michael    BLA Blarney CC         08’16.72″   @49.30″

24  20             Dunne,Frank          STR Strata Velo Rev    08’19.33″   @51.91″

25  36 IRL19950914 Lynch,Eoin           DUN Dunboyne CC        08’20.17″   @52.75″

26  52 IRL19740313 Radford,Dermot       TIP Tipp Wheelers      08’25.42″   @58.00″

27   9 IRL19910609 Cassidy,Brendan      KIL Killarney CC       08’27.33″   @59.91″

28  60 IRL19791127 Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers      08’29.36″ @01’01.94

29   3 IRL19880222 Barry,Richard        FIN St Finbars         08’30.12″ @01’02.70

30  11 IRL19790725 Connors,Odhran       ORW Scott Orwell Wh    08’30.83″ @01’03.41

31   4 GER19890616 Bartels,Constantin   WAT Waterford Racin    08’30.88″ @01’03.46

32   1 IRL19880319 Ahern,Eoin           ORW Scott Orwell Wh    08’32.20″ @01’04.78

33  14 IRL19790802 Crean,Kieran         BLA Blarney CC         08’35.48″ @01’08.06

34  17 IRL19770422 Cunningham,Stephen   SHI Shimna Wheelers    08’38.66″ @01’11.24

35  53 IRL19880604 Rowan,Stephen        ORW Scott Orwell Wh    08’47.33″ @01’19.91

36   5 IRL19921207 Bresnan,Daniel       TIP Tipp Wheelers      08’47.87″ @01’20.45

37  21 IRL         Dunne,Gerard         NAV Navan Road Club    08’56.86″ @01’29.44

38  33 IRL19740317 Lapierre,Don         CTR Cork Tri Club      08’58.87″ @01’31.45

39  46 IRL19710828 O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh CC        09’02.17″ @01’34.75

40  24 IRL19671229 Forrest,Robert       BLA Blarney CC         09’02.45″ @01’35.03

41  41 IRL19960922 McKenna,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Clu    09’05.15″ @01’37.73

42  45 IRL19710626 O’Flaherty,Phil      SWO McNally Swords     09’05.96″ @01’38.54

43  59 IRL19720416 Talumaa,Tilt         U/A U/A                09’08.45″ @01’41.03

44  26 IRL19881224 Grimes,Ronan         ORW Scott Orwell Wh    09’08.72″ @01’41.30

45  15 IRL19730710 Crowley,Henry        SMA Smartlamps         09’09.15″ @01’41.73

46   2 IRL19810925 Allison,Darren       RAP Raparee Cycle C    09’12.10″ @01’44.68

47  69 IRL19750717 Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wh    09’12.36″ @01’44.94

48  43 IRL19971112 Cullen,Liam          BAR Barrow Wheelers    09’16.45″ @01’49.03

49  16 IRL         Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC        09’25.11″ @01’57.69

50  55 IRL19941219 Sheahan,David        OSB OsborneMeats/Mc    09’40.56″ @02’13.14

51  57             Staunton,Robert      SMA Smartlamps         09’42.30″ @02’14.88

52  22 IRL         Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racin    09’46.01″ @02’18.59

53  79 IRL         Dempsey,John         CAR Panduit Carrick    11’51.78″ @04’24.36

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  48 IRL19870210  O’Connell,Eoin       1   Killarney CC       2h55’05”

2  31 IRL19800730  Kennedy,Paul         1   Newcastle West C   2h55’13”       @08″

3  75 IRL19970310  Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Lucan Cycling Ro   2h57’33”    @02’28”

4  74 IRL19770506  Robinson,Colin       1   Stamullen RC       2h57’44”    @02’39”

5  44 IRL19810214  Moynihan,Cathal      1   Tralee Manor Wes   2h57’50”    @02’45”

6   4 GER19890616  Bartels,Constantin   1   Waterford Racing   2h58’09”    @03’04”

7  50 IRL19920809  O’Reilly,Cian        2   UCD Cycling Club   2h58’38”    @03’33”

8  65 IRL19980812  Leech,Conor          J   Clonard CC         2h59’02”    @03’57”

9  68 IRL19980418  Purcell,Cathal       J   Panduit Carrick    2h59’20”    @04’15”

10  32 IRL19761224  Kyle,David           2   North Tipperary    2h59’25”    @04’20”

11  18 IRL19890429  Davenport,James      1   Dunboyne CC        2h59’26”    @04’21”

12  36 IRL19950914  Lynch,Eoin           1   Dunboyne CC        2h59’30”    @04’25”

13  70 IRL19910824  Dillon,Colm          2   Limerick CC        3h03’10”    @08’05”

14  51 IRL19860201  Power,Shane          1   Waterford Racing   3h06’14”    @11’09”

15  63 IRL19661011  Woods,Des            1   Newry Wheelers     3h06’37”    @11’32”

16  64 IRL19910319  Wright,Jody          1   Phoenix CC         3h06’51”    @11’46”

17  66 IRL19980208  McCann,Conor         J   Asea Wheelworx     3h06’55”    @11’50”

18  11 IRL19790725  Connors,Odhran       2   Scott Orwell Whe   3h06’55”      = s/t

19  14 IRL19790802  Crean,Kieran         1   Blarney CC         3h07’00”    @11’55”

20  12 IRL19780601  Considine,Michael    2   Blarney CC         3h07’07”    @12’02”

21  60 IRL19791127  Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      3h07’22”    @12’17”

22  16 IRL          Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        3h07’50”    @12’45”

23  69 IRL19750717  Busher,Jamie         2   Scott Orwell Whe   3h08’03”    @12’58”

24  59 IRL19720416  Talumaa,Tilt         2   U/A                3h08’07”    @13’02”

25  23              Maguire,Andrew       2   Rossbury Racing    3h08’08”    @13’03”

26  42 IRL19860113  Millar,Mike          1   Twickenham CC      3h08’46”    @13’41”

27  47              O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona 2   UCD Cycling Club   3h09’00”    @13’55”

28  73 IRL19981227  Kearney,Aaron        J   NRPT Magnet.ie     3h09’08”    @14’03”

29  39 IRL19840402  McCrory,Joseph       1   Carn Wheelers      3h09’19”    @14’14”

30  37 IRL19940226  Maddock,James        2   Wexford Wheelers   3h09’22”    @14’17”

31  20              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata Velo Revo   3h09’25”    @14’20”

32   9 IRL19910609  Cassidy,Brendan      2   Killarney CC       3h09’33”    @14’28”

33   3 IRL19880222  Barry,Richard        2   St Finbars         3h09’36”    @14’31”

34   1 IRL19880319  Ahern,Eoin           2   Scott Orwell Whe   3h09’38”    @14’33”

35  53 IRL19880604  Rowan,Stephen        2   Scott Orwell Whe   3h09’53”    @14’48”

36   5 IRL19921207  Bresnan,Daniel       2   Tipp Wheelers      3h09’53”      = s/t

37  21 IRL          Dunne,Gerard         2   Navan Road Club    3h10’02”    @14’57”

38  33 IRL19740317  Lapierre,Don         2   Cork Tri Club      3h10’04”    @14’59”

39  46 IRL19710828  O’Brien,Martin       2   Comeragh CC        3h10’08”    @15’03”

40  24 IRL19671229  Forrest,Robert       2   Blarney CC         3h10’08”      = s/t

41  45 IRL19710626  O’Flaherty,Phil      2   McNally Swords     3h10’11”    @15’06”

42  15 IRL19730710  Crowley,Henry        2   Smartlamps         3h10’15”    @15’10”

43   2 IRL19810925  Allison,Darren       2   Raparee Cycle Cl   3h10’18”    @15’13”

44  43 IRL19971112  Cullen,Liam          2   Barrow Wheelers    3h10’22”    @15’17”

45  57              Staunton,Robert      2   Smartlamps         3h10’48”    @15’43”

46  22 IRL          Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   3h10’52”    @15’47”

47  62 IRL19971212  Tuomey,Simon         2   Dunboyne CC        3h11’39”    @16’34”

48  79 IRL          Dempsey,John         2   Panduit Carrick    3h12’57”    @17’52”

49  52 IRL19740313  Radford,Dermot       1   Tipp Wheelers      3h16’03”    @20’58”

50  17 IRL19770422  Cunningham,Stephen   2   Shimna Wheelers    3h16’16”    @21’11”

51  55 IRL19941219  Sheahan,David        2   OsborneMeats/McC   3h16’50”    @21’45”

52  41 IRL19960922  McKenna,Conor        2   UCD Cycling Club   3h18’22”    @23’17”

53  26 IRL19881224  Grimes,Ronan         2   Scott Orwell Whe   3h20’56”    @25’51”

————————————————————————

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A3 Stage 1

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A3

Stage 1 Results

Camross – Camross A3 20 August 2016

Stage 1 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2016, 19:55

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h59’20”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 Miles    Total Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 miles

Speed: 37.47 kph / 23.30 mph           Average: 37.47 kph / 23.30 mph

Number of Starters:  57                Number of Finishers:  49

Did Not Start: 25                      Did Not Finish:  8

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  70 IRL19990929 Tuomey,Ronan         GIA Cork Giant Team        2h59’20”

2  49 IRL19991022 Murphy,JB            MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  3h00’40” @01’20”

3  43 IRL19990114 McArdle Ruane,Eoghan GAL Galway Bay             3h01’48” @02’28”

4   1 IRL19770105 Aherne,John          RON De Ronde van Cork      3h01’48”   @ s/t

5  65             Goszczyk,Patrick     BIK Bikeworx               3h01’48”   @ s/t

6  67 IRL19981215 Whittle,Mark         WAT Waterford Racing       3h01’48”   @ s/t

7  33 IRL19961217 Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racing       3h01’48”   @ s/t

8  25 IRL19990112 Fleville,Ethan       CLA Clann Eireann          3h01’48”   @ s/t

9  32 IRL19981021 Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C             3h02’50” @03’30”

10  62 IRL19820525 Sutton,Edwin         RON De Ronde van Cork      3h02’53” @03’33”

11  82             Murnane,Conor        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h02’53”   @ s/t

12  24 IRL19910128 Ferrari,Colm         UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h02’53”   @ s/t

13  16 IRL19967090 Cullen,Shem          CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  3h02’53”   @ s/t

14   5 IRL19650115 Bolger,Paul          SLA Slaney C C             3h02’54” @03’34”

15  44 IRL19650729 McCann,Christopher   INS Inspired Cycling       3h02’54”   @ s/t

16  79             Sheridan,Simon       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h02’54”   @ s/t

17  22 IRL19980822 Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC               3h02’54”   @ s/t

18   7 IRL19199005 Bradley,Nigel        NWC North West CC          3h02’54”   @ s/t

19  61 IRL         Murnane,Sean         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h02’54”   @ s/t

20  76             Ryan,Dillon          CLO Clonard RC Meath       3h02’54”   @ s/t

21  50 IRL19790928 Nachtigall,Christain PHO Phoenix CC             3h02’54”   @ s/t

22  63 IRL19780614 Vavasour,David       FXR Fixx Rouleurs          3h02’54”   @ s/t

23  48 IRL19731007 Mullowney,Owen       BLA Blarney Cycling Club   3h02’54”   @ s/t

24  11 IRL19880628 Byrne,Darragh        BRY Bray Wheelers          3h02’54”   @ s/t

25   4 IRL19730726 Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road Club   3h02’54”   @ s/t

26  51 IRL19770218 O’Brien,David        WAT Waterford Racing       3h02’54”   @ s/t

27  59 IRL19781019 Sexton,JP            COM Comeragh CC            3h02’54”   @ s/t

28   3 IRL19800322 Bagnall,Kenny        NEW Newry Wheelers         3h02’54”   @ s/t

29  42 IRL19910217 McIlwaine,Claire     PHO Phoenix CC             3h02’54”   @ s/t

30  68 IRL19980812 Leech,Ciaran         CLO Clonard RC Meath       3h02’54”   @ s/t

31  18 IRL19860616 Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC               3h02’54”   @ s/t

32  35 IRL19990406 Keogh,Cian           SER South East Road Club   3h03’03” @03’43”

33  73             Young,Reece          SLA Slaney C C             3h03’11” @03’51”

34  19 IRL19980623 Devlin,Conor         ISL Island Wheelers        3h03’17” @03’57”

35  30 IRL19890617 Howell,David         COM Comeragh CC            3h03’26” @04’06”

36  41 IRL19730722 McCaffery,Patrick    ROS Rossbury Racing        3h03’46” @04’26”

37  13 IRL19871210 Casey,Edward         KIL Killorglin CC          3h04’08” @04’48”

38  71 IRL19661005 Bracken,Colm         MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  3h04’08”   @ s/t

39  66 IRL19760428 Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords         3h04’08”   @ s/t

40  77             Farrell,Andrew       WXW Wexford Wheelers       3h04’08”   @ s/t

41  38 IRL19760621 Looby,Michael        RAP Raperee CC             3h05’02” @05’42”

42  54 IRL19761017 O’Connor,James       TIP Tipp Wheelers          3h05’02”   @ s/t

43  55 IRL19890407 O’Reilly,James       MCC Marble City Cycles     3h07’10” @07’50”

44  81             Farrell,Shane        BIK Bikeworx               3h07’17” @07’57”

45  72             Stafford,Michael     WXW Wexford Wheelers       3h12’26” @13’06”

46   8 IRL19890530 Brick,Emily          ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h19’20” @20’00”

47  40 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h19’20”   @ s/t

48  47 IRL19750122 Mullin,David         SUN Sundrive Track Team    3h19’20”   @ s/t

49  31 IRL19970922 Jones,Simon          UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h29’20” @30’00”

————————————————————————

 

G