Stage 3 and GC A3

StaffordWholesaleWexford 2 Day A3/Junior

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A3/J 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:51

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h47’07”                Deadline: 3h28’53”  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 35.90 kph / 22.33 mph           Average: 37.46 kph / 23.29 mph

Number of Starters:  56                Number of Finishers:  52

Did Not Start:  5                      Did Not Finish:  4

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   9             Kennedy,Sean         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h47’07”

2  11             O’Sullivan,Ciaran    COM Comeragh               2h47’08”    @01″

3  54             McAllister,Matthew   IWE Island Wheelers        2h47’17”    @10″

4  71             Tuomey,Ronan         MER MSL Mercedes-BenzCork  2h48’35” @01’28”

5  44             Smith,Luke           NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h48’49” @01’42”

6  21             Maloney,Declan       BAL Ballina CC             2h48’49”   @ s/t

7  16             Gallagher,Conor      CAS Castlebar CC           2h48’52” @01’45”

8  33             Caldwell,Jack        BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h49’08” @02’01”

9  82             Walsh,Thomas         COM Comeragh               2h49’14” @02’07”

10  28             McGee,Eoghan         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h49’17” @02’10”

11  35             Kenny,Jason          COM Comeragh               2h49’17”   @ s/t

12   3             Kyle,Aaron Matthew   DRO Dromara CC             2h49’17”   @ s/t

13  29             Boyle,Gary           CCC Cork County CC         2h49’17”   @ s/t

14  18             Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC               2h49’17”   @ s/t

15  81             Duffy,Timothy        U/A U/A Leinster           2h49’17”   @ s/t

16  51             Richards,Mark        LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h49’17”   @ s/t

17  80             Darby,Steven         CCC Cork County CC         2h49’23” @02’16”

18  34             Kelly,James          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h49’23”   @ s/t

19  68             Kenny,Rhys           COM Comeragh               2h49’23”   @ s/t

20  20             Lockhart,Dean        CAR Carn Wheelers          2h49’23”   @ s/t

—  77             Molloy,Sean          UNI Dublin University CC   2h49’23”   @ s/t

22  62             Bolger,Paul          SLA Slaney CC              2h49’27” @02’20”

23   4             Cunningham,Adam      VCM Velo Club Mourne       2h49’30” @02’23”

24  57             Bleeks,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’30”   @ s/t

25  83             Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road Club   2h49’41” @02’34”

26  64             Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords         2h49’41”   @ s/t

27  48             Fagan,Mark           KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h49’41”   @ s/t

28  65             Bommersbach,Pawel    NAS Naas CC                2h49’44” @02’37”

29  53             McLoughlin,Matt      PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’44”   @ s/t

30  70             Charters,Ronan       COM Comeragh               2h49’47” @02’40”

31  73             Gilmore,Sam          ARC Arcane CC              2h49’53” @02’46”

32  36             O’Shea,John          CAR Carlow                 2h50’00” @02’53”

33  79             Gillman,Stephen      KAN O’Leary Stone Kanturk  2h50’00”   @ s/t

34  67             White,Philip         WEX Wexford Wheelers       2h50’02” @02’55”

35  66             O’Mochain,Peadar     EMY Emyvale CC             2h50’04” @02’57”

36  60             Rogan,Padraig        PHO Phoenix CC             2h50’04”   @ s/t

 

37  61             Sheehan,Pat          SLC Sliabh Luachra CC      2h50’04”   @ s/t

38  17             Moynihan,Craig       KIL Killarney CC           2h50’04”   @ s/t

39  22             Smyth,Des            BLA Blanch Wheelies CC     2h50’09” @03’02”

40  75             Sinnott,Seamus       U/A U/A Leinster           2h50’14” @03’07”

41  12             Bracken,Colm         KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h50’23” @03’16”

42  47             Dowling,Marcus       STT St. Tiernans CC        2h50’33” @03’26”

43  72             Cadogan,Ross         CCC Clontarf Cycling Club  2h51’04” @03’57”

44  52             O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh               2h52’09” @05’02”

45  84             O’Doherty,Tony       CAR Carn Wheelers          2h53’49” @06’42”

46  38             Earlie,Kate          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h53’49”   @ s/t

47  56             Morrison,Neil        DEE Deenside Wheelers      2h53’59” @06’52”

48  19             Mullen,David         SUN Sundrive Track         2h54’03” @06’56”

49  30             Kiely,George         NAS Naas CC                2h54’09” @07’02”

50  78             Oakes,Sinead         RON De Ronda Van Cork      2h54’22” @07’15”

51   8             McKenna,Barry        NEW Newry Wheelers         3h00’10” @13’03”

52  14             Bradley,Conor        BAN Bann Wheelers          3h02’20” @15’13”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  44              Smith,Luke           J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h47’22”

2  71              Tuomey,Ronan         J   MSL Mercedes-Ben   5h47’33”       @11″

3  16              Gallagher,Conor      J   Castlebar CC       5h48’21”       @59″

4  33              Caldwell,Jack        J   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h49’04”    @01’42”

5  11              O’Sullivan,Ciaran    J   Comeragh           5h50’35”    @03’13”

6  21              Maloney,Declan       J   Ballina CC         5h50’43”    @03’21”

7  54              McAllister,Matthew   J   Island Wheelers    5h51’15”    @03’53”

8  28              McGee,Eoghan         J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h53’03”    @05’41”

9  82              Walsh,Thomas         J   Comeragh           5h53’09”    @05’47”

10  35              Kenny,Jason          J   Comeragh           5h53’27”    @06’05”

11   3              Kyle,Aaron Matthew   J   Dromara CC         5h53’31”    @06’09”

12  81              Duffy,Timothy        3   U/A Leinster       5h53’33”    @06’11”

13  34              Kelly,James          3   St. Tiernans CC    5h53’42”    @06’20”

14  57              Bleeks,Niall         3   Phoenix CC         5h53’46”    @06’24”

15  18              Davitt,Darren        3   Gorey CC           5h53’48”    @06’26”

16  80              Darby,Steven         3   Cork County CC     5h53’49”    @06’27”

17  62              Bolger,Paul          3   Slaney CC          5h53’53”    @06’31”

18   4              Cunningham,Adam      3   Velo Club Mourne   5h53’55”    @06’33”

19  68              Kenny,Rhys           J   Comeragh           5h53’58”    @06’36”

20  60              Rogan,Padraig        J   Phoenix CC         5h54’03”    @06’41”

21  48              Fagan,Mark           3   Murphy Survey Ki   5h54’07”    @06’45”

22  51              Richards,Mark        3   Lucan Cycling Ro   5h54’08”    @06’46”

23  65              Bommersbach,Pawel    3   Naas CC            5h54’11”    @06’49”

24  53              McLoughlin,Matt      3   Phoenix CC         5h54’14”    @06’52”

25  73              Gilmore,Sam          3   Arcane CC          5h54’15”    @06’53”

26  20              Lockhart,Dean        3   Carn Wheelers      5h54’15”      = s/t

27  67              White,Philip         3   Wexford Wheelers   5h54’15”      = s/t

28  29              Boyle,Gary           3   Cork County CC     5h54’17”    @06’55”

29  64              Whelan,Paul          3   McNally Swords     5h54’18”    @06’56”

30  66              O’Mochain,Peadar     3   Emyvale CC         5h54’29”    @07’07”

31  75              Sinnott,Seamus       3   U/A Leinster       5h54’39”    @07’17”

32  47              Dowling,Marcus       3   St. Tiernans CC    5h54’47”    @07’25”

33  17              Moynihan,Craig       3   Killarney CC       5h54’51”    @07’29”

34  83              Barnes,Tony          3   South East Road    5h55’06”    @07’44”

35  36              O’Shea,John          3   Carlow             5h55’07”    @07’45”

36  72              Cadogan,Ross         3   Clontarf Cycling   5h55’07”      = s/t

37  22              Smyth,Des            3   Blanch Wheelies    5h57’40”    @10’18”

38  84              O’Doherty,Tony       3   Carn Wheelers      5h58’31”    @11’09”

39  12              Bracken,Colm         3   Murphy Survey Ki   6h00’44”    @13’22”

40   8              McKenna,Barry        3   Newry Wheelers     6h04’41”    @17’19”

41  61              Sheehan,Pat          J   Sliabh Luachra C   6h14’07”    @26’45”

42  79              Gillman,Stephen      3   O’Leary Stone Ka   6h18’23”    @31’01”

43  78              Oakes,Sinead         L   De Ronda Van Cor   6h19’17”    @31’55”

44  19              Mullen,David         3   Sundrive Track     6h29’22”    @42’00”

45  77              Molloy,Sean          3   Dublin Universit   6h33’01”    @45’39”

46  30              Kiely,George         3   Naas CC            6h33’38”    @46’16”

47  38              Earlie,Kate          L   St. Tiernans CC    6h38’30”    @51’08”

48  14              Bradley,Conor        3   Bann Wheelers      6h47’16”    @59’54”

49  56              Morrison,Neil        3   Deenside Wheeler   6h48’07”  @1h00’45”

50   9              Kennedy,Sean         J   NRPT– Titan Con   6h49’18”  @1h01’56”

51  70              Charters,Ronan       J   Comeragh           6h52’12”  @1h04’50”

52  52              O’Brien,Martin       3   Comeragh           6h57’35”  @1h10’13”

————————————————————————