Stage 3 and GC A1/A2

StaffordWholesaleWex2Day A1/2

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A1/2 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:38

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h33’07”                Deadline: 3h11’23”  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 39.19 kph / 24.37 mph           Average: 39.80 kph / 24.75 mph

Number of Starters:  75                Number of Finishers:  66

Did Not Finish:  9

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  58             McCarter,Paul        DBC Donegal Bay CC         2h33’07”

2  70             Lacey,Sean           AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’07”

3  10             Prendergast,Charles  PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h33’14”    @07″

4  47             Reilly,Mark          LUC Lucan CRC              2h33’48”    @41″

5  80             Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h33’51”    @44″

6  18             McCarter,Darragh     DON Donegal Bay CC         2h33’57”    @50″

7  12             Sutcliffe,Cian       AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’57”   @ s/t

8  69             Moore,Sean           BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h34’00”    @53″

9  43             Watson,Lindsay       POW Powerhouse Sport       2h34’06”    @59″

10  78             Doherty,Aaron        NRP NRPT                   2h34’14” @01’07”

11   4             Klus,Aureliusz       STA Stamullen RC           2h34’31” @01’24”

12  81             McLoughlin,Ronan     AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h34’34” @01’27”

13  25             Kissane,Conor        KIL Killarney CC           2h34’37” @01’30”

14  33             Quigley,Mark         PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h34’44” @01’37”

15  11             Delaney,Cian         STA Stamullen RC           2h35’58” @02’51”

16  15             Murnane,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’20” @05’13”

17  24             O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’23” @05’16”

18  28             Dunne,Frank          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h38’23”   @ s/t

19  19             Casserly,David       LON Longford CRC           2h38’23”   @ s/t

20  14             Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h38’23”   @ s/t

21  44             Furman,Lukasz        MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h38’23”   @ s/t

22  46             FontanGarcia,Manuel  ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23”   @ s/t

23  39             Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h38’23”   @ s/t

24  36             Morris,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h38’23”   @ s/t

25   5             English,Bernard      ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23”   @ s/t

26  37             Lee,John             TCC Trim Cycling Club      2h38’23”   @ s/t

27  55             Collins,PJ           RAP Raperee CC             2h38’23”   @ s/t

28  26             McGurren,Finbar      SWO McNally Swords         2h38’23”   @ s/t

29  27             Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C             2h38’23”   @ s/t

30  60             Leahy,Peter          SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23”   @ s/t

31  20             Halligan,David       COM Comeragh CC            2h38’23”   @ s/t

32  83             Sheahan,Colm         BLA Blarney Cycling Club   2h38’23”   @ s/t

33  34             Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23”   @ s/t

34  35             Canty,Jeremy         AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’23”   @ s/t

35  16             Constantin,Bartells  WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’23”   @ s/t

36  52             Hudson,Neal          ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23”   @ s/t

37  21             Kinch,Declan         SLI Slipstream CC          2h38’23”   @ s/t

38  29             McNally,Gerard       BAN Bann Valley RC         2h38’23”   @ s/t

39  63             O’Brien,Richard      KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23”   @ s/t

40  74             O’Brien,Thomas       SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23”   @ s/t

41   7             Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC               2h38’23”   @ s/t

42  32             O’Sullivan,James     KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23”   @ s/t

43  76             McCabe,Tomas         ARD Ardee CC               2h38’23”   @ s/t

44  65             Kileen,Ronan         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’23”   @ s/t

45  82             Walsh,Anthony        AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’34” @05’27”

46   2             McBride,Aaron        DON Donegal Bay CC         2h38’38” @05’31”

47  67             Flynn,Sean           LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’38”   @ s/t

48  86             Keogh,Andrew         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’40” @05’33”

49  40             Merriman,Kieran      WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40”   @ s/t

50  84             Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow Road CC         2h38’40”   @ s/t

51  50             Sparrow,Matthew      BAN Bandon CC              2h38’40”   @ s/t

52  68             Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40”   @ s/t

53  48             Cullinane,Martin     COM Comeragh CC            2h38’40”   @ s/t

54  75             Taluma,Tilt          UAL Un-Attached Leinster   2h38’53” @05’46”

55  59             Norton,Paul          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h39’03” @05’56”

56  42             Cullen,Liam          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h39’03”   @ s/t

57  53             Harmanen,Niko        TIE St Tiernans CC         2h39’09” @06’02”

58  66             Callan,Ryan          LUC Lucan CRC              2h39’12” @06’05”

59  22             McNamara,Derry       DOL Dolmen CC              2h39’43” @06’36”

60  71             O’Dwyer,Senan        LIM Limerick CC            2h39’48” @06’41”

61  87             Byrne,Ryan           SLA Slaney C C             2h40’40” @07’33”

62  88             Young,Reece          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h40’40”   @ s/t

63  45             Kearney,Luke         SER South East Road Club   2h41’15” @08’08”

64  23             Kavanagh,Diarmuid    BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h41’25” @08’18”

65  72             Quinn,Shane          LON Longford CRC           2h47’32” @14’25”

66  31             Maddock,James        WAT Waterford Racing       2h58’28” @25’21”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  12              Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’25”

2  70              Lacey,Sean           1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’38”       @13″

3  69              Moore,Sean           1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h27’02”       @37″

4  43              Watson,Lindsay       1   Powerhouse Sport   5h27’24”       @59″

5  81              McLoughlin,Ronan     1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h27’32”    @01’07”

6  78              Doherty,Aaron        J   NRPT               5h27’42”    @01’17”

7  47              Reilly,Mark          1   Lucan CRC          5h27’42”      = s/t

8  11              Delaney,Cian         1   Stamullen RC       5h28’37”    @02’12”

9  10              Prendergast,Charles  1   Team Planet X Ca   5h29’06”    @02’41”

10  18              McCarter,Darragh     1   Donegal Bay CC     5h31’11”    @04’46”

11   4              Klus,Aureliusz       1   Stamullen RC       5h32’09”    @05’44”

12  80              Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h32’19”    @05’54”

13  58              McCarter,Paul        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h32’33”    @06’08”

14  25              Kissane,Conor        1   Killarney CC       5h33’16”    @06’51”

15  37              Lee,John             2   Trim Cycling Clu   5h33’45”    @07’20”

16  16              Constantin,Bartells  1   Waterford Racing   5h34’02”    @07’37”

17  36              Morris,Niall         2   Phoenix CC         5h34’18”    @07’53”

18  83              Sheahan,Colm         1   Blarney Cycling    5h34’33”    @08’08”

19  27              Jordan,Fionn         2   Slaney C C         5h34’59”    @08’34”

20  28              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h35’09”    @08’44”

21   2              McBride,Aaron        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h35’35”    @09’10”

22  14              Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        5h35’35”      = s/t

23  24              O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don 1   UCD Cycling Club   5h35’35”      = s/t

24  60              Leahy,Peter          1   Sundrive Track T   5h35’41”    @09’16”

25  82              Walsh,Anthony        1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h35’53”    @09’28”

26  21              Kinch,Declan         1   Slipstream CC      5h35’58”    @09’33”

27  19              Casserly,David       1   Longford CRC       5h36’00”    @09’35”

28  76              McCabe,Tomas         2   Ardee CC           5h36’00”      = s/t

29  29              McNally,Gerard       1   Bann Valley RC     5h36’02”    @09’37”

30  52              Hudson,Neal          2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’02”      = s/t

31  35              Canty,Jeremy         2   Aqua Blue Academ   5h36’03”    @09’38”

32  50              Sparrow,Matthew      2   Bandon CC          5h36’17”    @09’52”

33  32              O’Sullivan,James     2   Killarney CC       5h36’22”    @09’57”

34   5              English,Bernard      2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’34”    @10’09”

35  44              Furman,Lukasz        2   Murphy Survey Ki   5h36’37”    @10’12”

36  20              Halligan,David       2   Comeragh CC        5h36’40”    @10’15”

37  46              FontanGarcia,Manuel  2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’43”    @10’18”

38   7              Dunne,Brendan        2   Gorey CC           5h36’45”    @10’20”

39  65              Kileen,Ronan         1   Lucan CRC          5h36’48”    @10’23”

40  74              O’Brien,Thomas       2   Sundrive Track T   5h36’50”    @10’25”

41  39              Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      5h37’02”    @10’37”

42  63              O’Brien,Richard      2   Killarney CC       5h37’03”    @10’38”

43  84              Woods,Paul           1   Carlow Road CC     5h37’05”    @10’40”

44  55              Collins,PJ           2   Raperee CC         5h37’06”    @10’41”

45  34              Busher,Jamie         1   Scott Orwell Whe   5h37’07”    @10’42”

46  75              Taluma,Tilt          2   Un-Attached Lein   5h37’22”    @10’57”

47  67              Flynn,Sean           2   Lucan CRC          5h37’28”    @11’03”

48  22              McNamara,Derry       2   Dolmen CC          5h37’35”    @11’10”

49  42              Cullen,Liam          2   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h37’45”    @11’20”

50  66              Callan,Ryan          2   Lucan CRC          5h37’52”    @11’27”

51  53              Harmanen,Niko        2   St Tiernans CC     5h38’05”    @11’40”

52  48              Cullinane,Martin     1   Comeragh CC        5h38’16”    @11’51”

53  26              McGurren,Finbar      1   McNally Swords     5h38’18”    @11’53”

54  15              Murnane,Conor        1   UCD Cycling Club   5h38’26”    @12’01”

55  88              Young,Reece          1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h38’37”    @12’12”

56  71              O’Dwyer,Senan        2   Limerick CC        5h38’41”    @12’16”

57  68              Keating,Sean         2   Waterford Racing   5h38’42”    @12’17”

58  87              Byrne,Ryan           2   Slaney C C         5h39’28”    @13’03”

59  23              Kavanagh,Diarmuid    1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h39’55”    @13’30”

60  59              Norton,Paul          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h40’23”    @13’58”

61  86              Keogh,Andrew         2   Lucan CRC          5h41’56”    @15’31”

62  45              Kearney,Luke         1   South East Road    5h42’06”    @15’41”

63  33              Quigley,Mark         1   Team Planet X Ca   5h43’18”    @16’53”

64  72              Quinn,Shane          1   Longford CRC       5h45’42”    @19’17”

65  40              Merriman,Kieran      2   Waterford Racing   5h48’17”    @21’52”

66  31              Maddock,James        1   Waterford Racing   5h56’00”    @29’35”

————————————————————————