Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A1/A2 Stage 3 and GC

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wexford – Wexford A1/A2 21 August 2016

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 21 Aug 2016, 14:40

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h25’58”                Deadline: 3h02’27”  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.70 kms / 134.13 miles

Speed: 41.11 kph / 25.56 mph           Average: 40.37 kph / 25.10 mph

Number of Starters:  53                Number of Finishers:  53

Did Not Start:  2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  44 IRL19810214 Moynihan,Cathal      TMW Tralee Manor West Ibi  2h25’58”

2  50 IRL19920809 O’Reilly,Cian        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h25’58”

3  75 IRL19970310 Sutcliffe,Cian       LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h25’58”

4  23             Maguire,Andrew       ROS Rossbury Racing        2h25’58”

5  60 IRL19791127 Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h25’58”

6  73 IRL19981227 Kearney,Aaron        MAG NRPT Magnet.ie         2h25’58”

7  66 IRL19980208 McCann,Conor         ASE Asea Wheelworx         2h25’58”

8  48 IRL19870210 O’Connell,Eoin       KIL Killarney CC           2h25’58”

9  20             Dunne,Frank          STR Strata Velo Revolutio  2h25’58”

10  47             O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h25’58”

11  65 IRL19980812 Leech,Conor          CLO Clonard CC             2h25’58”

12   1 IRL19880319 Ahern,Eoin           ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h25’58”

13  68 IRL19980418 Purcell,Cathal       CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  2h25’58”

14  64 IRL19910319 Wright,Jody          PHO Phoenix CC             2h25’58”

15   4 GER19890616 Bartels,Constantin   WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’12”    @14″

16  72 POL19850121 Klus,Aureliusz       STA Stamullen RC           2h26’12”   @ s/t

17  32 IRL19761224 Kyle,David           TIP North Tipperary Wheel  2h26’12”   @ s/t

18  31 IRL19800730 Kennedy,Paul         NEW Newcastle West CC      2h26’12”   @ s/t

19  69 IRL19750717 Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’12”   @ s/t

20  39 IRL19840402 McCrory,Joseph       CAR Carn Wheelers          2h26’14”    @16″

21  12 IRL19780601 Considine,Michael    BLA Blarney CC             2h26’14”   @ s/t

22  74 IRL19770506 Robinson,Colin       STA Stamullen RC           2h26’14”   @ s/t

23  63 IRL19661011 Woods,Des            NEW Newry Wheelers         2h26’16”    @18″

24  17 IRL19770422 Cunningham,Stephen   SHI Shimna Wheelers CC     2h26’18”    @20″

25   9 IRL19910609 Cassidy,Brendan      KIL Killarney CC           2h26’18”   @ s/t

26  46 IRL19710828 O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

27  18 IRL19890429 Davenport,James      DUN Dunboyne CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

28  33 IRL19740317 Lapierre,Don         CTR Cork Tri Club          2h26’18”   @ s/t

29   2 IRL19810925 Allison,Darren       RAP Raparee Cycle Club     2h26’18”   @ s/t

30  52 IRL19740313 Radford,Dermot       TIP Tipp Wheelers          2h26’18”   @ s/t

31  21 IRL         Dunne,Gerard         NAV Navan Road Club        2h26’18”   @ s/t

32  59 IRL19720416 Talumaa,Tilt         U/A U/A                    2h26’18”   @ s/t

33  53 IRL19880604 Rowan,Stephen        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’18”   @ s/t

34  37 IRL19940226 Maddock,James        WEX Wexford Wheelers       2h26’18”   @ s/t

35   3 IRL19880222 Barry,Richard        FIN St Finbars             2h26’18”   @ s/t

36  36 IRL19950914 Lynch,Eoin           DUN Dunboyne CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

37  15 IRL19730710 Crowley,Henry        SMA Smartlamps             2h26’18”   @ s/t

38  42 IRL19860113 Millar,Mike          TWI Twickenham CC          2h26’18”   @ s/t

39  43 IRL19971112 Cullen,Liam          BAR Barrow Wheelers        2h26’18”   @ s/t

40  16 IRL         Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h26’18”   @ s/t

41  11 IRL19790725 Connors,Odhran       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’23”    @25″

42  51 IRL19860201 Power,Shane          WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’23”   @ s/t

43  45 IRL19710626 O’Flaherty,Phil      SWO McNally Swords         2h26’57”    @59″

44  26 IRL19881224 Grimes,Ronan         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h26’57”   @ s/t

45   5 IRL19921207 Bresnan,Daniel       TIP Tipp Wheelers          2h27’04” @01’06”

46  22 IRL         Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’23”    @25″

47  10 IRL19760407 Collins,PJ           RAP Raparee Cycle Club     2h27’25” @01’27”

48  57             Staunton,Robert      SMA Smartlamps             2h28’00” @02’02”

49  79 IRL         Dempsey,John         CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  2h28’32” @02’34”

50  62 IRL19971212 Tuomey,Simon         DUN Dunboyne CC            2h28’48” @02’50”

51  14 IRL19790802 Crean,Kieran         BLA Blarney CC             2h28’48”   @ s/t

52  70 IRL19910824 Dillon,Colm          LIM Limerick CC            2h45’00” @19’02”

53  41 IRL19960922 McKenna,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h49’17” @23’19”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  48 IRL19870210  O’Connell,Eoin       1   Killarney CC       5h21’03”

2  31 IRL19800730  Kennedy,Paul         1   Newcastle West C   5h21’25”       @22″

3  75 IRL19970310  Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Lucan Cycling Ro   5h23’31”    @02’28”

4  44 IRL19810214  Moynihan,Cathal      1   Tralee Manor Wes   5h23’48”    @02’45”

5  74 IRL19770506  Robinson,Colin       1   Stamullen RC       5h23’58”    @02’55”

6   4 GER19890616  Bartels,Constantin   1   Waterford Racing   5h24’21”    @03’18”

7  50 IRL19920809  O’Reilly,Cian        2   UCD Cycling Club   5h24’36”    @03’33”

8  65 IRL19980812  Leech,Conor          J   Clonard CC         5h25’00”    @03’57”

9  68 IRL19980418  Purcell,Cathal       J   Panduit Carrick    5h25’18”    @04’15”

10  32 IRL19761224  Kyle,David           2   North Tipperary    5h25’37”    @04’34”

11  18 IRL19890429  Davenport,James      1   Dunboyne CC        5h25’44”    @04’41”

12  36 IRL19950914  Lynch,Eoin           1   Dunboyne CC        5h25’48”    @04’45”

13  51 IRL19860201  Power,Shane          1   Waterford Racing   5h32’37”    @11’34”

14  64 IRL19910319  Wright,Jody          1   Phoenix CC         5h32’49”    @11’46”

15  66 IRL19980208  McCann,Conor         J   Asea Wheelworx     5h32’53”    @11’50”

16  63 IRL19661011  Woods,Des            1   Newry Wheelers     5h32’53”      = s/t

17  11 IRL19790725  Connors,Odhran       2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h33’18”    @12’15”

18  60 IRL19791127  Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      5h33’20”    @12’17”

19  12 IRL19780601  Considine,Michael    2   Blarney CC         5h33’21”    @12’18”

20  72 POL19850121  Klus,Aureliusz       2   Stamullen RC       5h33’44”    @12’41”

21  23              Maguire,Andrew       2   Rossbury Racing    5h34’06”    @13’03”

22  16 IRL          Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        5h34’08”    @13’05”

23  69 IRL19750717  Busher,Jamie         2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h34’15”    @13’12”

24  59 IRL19720416  Talumaa,Tilt         2   U/A                5h34’25”    @13’22”

25  47              O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona 2   UCD Cycling Club   5h34’58”    @13’55”

26  42 IRL19860113  Millar,Mike          1   Twickenham CC      5h35’04”    @14’01”

27  73 IRL19981227  Kearney,Aaron        J   NRPT Magnet.ie     5h35’06”    @14’03”

28  20              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata Velo Revo   5h35’23”    @14’20”

29  39 IRL19840402  McCrory,Joseph       1   Carn Wheelers      5h35’33”    @14’30”

30   1 IRL19880319  Ahern,Eoin           2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h35’36”    @14’33”

31  37 IRL19940226  Maddock,James        2   Wexford Wheelers   5h35’40”    @14’37”

32  14 IRL19790802  Crean,Kieran         1   Blarney CC         5h35’48”    @14’45”

33   9 IRL19910609  Cassidy,Brendan      2   Killarney CC       5h35’51”    @14’48”

34   3 IRL19880222  Barry,Richard        2   St Finbars         5h35’54”    @14’51”

35  53 IRL19880604  Rowan,Stephen        2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’11”    @15’08”

36  21 IRL          Dunne,Gerard         2   Navan Road Club    5h36’20”    @15’17”

37  33 IRL19740317  Lapierre,Don         2   Cork Tri Club      5h36’22”    @15’19”

38  46 IRL19710828  O’Brien,Martin       2   Comeragh CC        5h36’26”    @15’23”

39  15 IRL19730710  Crowley,Henry        2   Smartlamps         5h36’33”    @15’30”

40   2 IRL19810925  Allison,Darren       2   Raparee Cycle Cl   5h36’36”    @15’33”

41  43 IRL19971112  Cullen,Liam          2   Barrow Wheelers    5h36’40”    @15’37”

42   5 IRL19921207  Bresnan,Daniel       2   Tipp Wheelers      5h36’57”    @15’54”

43  45 IRL19710626  O’Flaherty,Phil      2   McNally Swords     5h37’08”    @16’05”

44  22 IRL          Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h37’15”    @16’12”

45  57              Staunton,Robert      2   Smartlamps         5h38’48”    @17’45”

46  62 IRL19971212  Tuomey,Simon         2   Dunboyne CC        5h40’27”    @19’24”

47  79 IRL          Dempsey,John         2   Panduit Carrick    5h41’29”    @20’26”

48  52 IRL19740313  Radford,Dermot       1   Tipp Wheelers      5h42’21”    @21’18”

49  17 IRL19770422  Cunningham,Stephen   2   Shimna Wheelers    5h42’34”    @21’31”

50  26 IRL19881224  Grimes,Ronan         2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h47’53”    @26’50”

51  70 IRL19910824  Dillon,Colm          2   Limerick CC        5h48’10”    @27’07”

52  10 IRL19760407  Collins,PJ           2   Raparee Cycle Cl   5h48’46”    @27’43”

53  41 IRL19960922  McKenna,Conor        2   UCD Cycling Club   6h07’39”    @46’36”

————————————————————————