Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A3 Stage 1

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A3

Stage 1 Results

Camross – Camross A3 20 August 2016

Stage 1 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2016, 19:55

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h59’20”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 Miles    Total Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 miles

Speed: 37.47 kph / 23.30 mph           Average: 37.47 kph / 23.30 mph

Number of Starters:  57                Number of Finishers:  49

Did Not Start: 25                      Did Not Finish:  8

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  70 IRL19990929 Tuomey,Ronan         GIA Cork Giant Team        2h59’20”

2  49 IRL19991022 Murphy,JB            MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  3h00’40” @01’20”

3  43 IRL19990114 McArdle Ruane,Eoghan GAL Galway Bay             3h01’48” @02’28”

4   1 IRL19770105 Aherne,John          RON De Ronde van Cork      3h01’48”   @ s/t

5  65             Goszczyk,Patrick     BIK Bikeworx               3h01’48”   @ s/t

6  67 IRL19981215 Whittle,Mark         WAT Waterford Racing       3h01’48”   @ s/t

7  33 IRL19961217 Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racing       3h01’48”   @ s/t

8  25 IRL19990112 Fleville,Ethan       CLA Clann Eireann          3h01’48”   @ s/t

9  32 IRL19981021 Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C             3h02’50” @03’30”

10  62 IRL19820525 Sutton,Edwin         RON De Ronde van Cork      3h02’53” @03’33”

11  82             Murnane,Conor        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h02’53”   @ s/t

12  24 IRL19910128 Ferrari,Colm         UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h02’53”   @ s/t

13  16 IRL19967090 Cullen,Shem          CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  3h02’53”   @ s/t

14   5 IRL19650115 Bolger,Paul          SLA Slaney C C             3h02’54” @03’34”

15  44 IRL19650729 McCann,Christopher   INS Inspired Cycling       3h02’54”   @ s/t

16  79             Sheridan,Simon       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h02’54”   @ s/t

17  22 IRL19980822 Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC               3h02’54”   @ s/t

18   7 IRL19199005 Bradley,Nigel        NWC North West CC          3h02’54”   @ s/t

19  61 IRL         Murnane,Sean         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h02’54”   @ s/t

20  76             Ryan,Dillon          CLO Clonard RC Meath       3h02’54”   @ s/t

21  50 IRL19790928 Nachtigall,Christain PHO Phoenix CC             3h02’54”   @ s/t

22  63 IRL19780614 Vavasour,David       FXR Fixx Rouleurs          3h02’54”   @ s/t

23  48 IRL19731007 Mullowney,Owen       BLA Blarney Cycling Club   3h02’54”   @ s/t

24  11 IRL19880628 Byrne,Darragh        BRY Bray Wheelers          3h02’54”   @ s/t

25   4 IRL19730726 Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road Club   3h02’54”   @ s/t

26  51 IRL19770218 O’Brien,David        WAT Waterford Racing       3h02’54”   @ s/t

27  59 IRL19781019 Sexton,JP            COM Comeragh CC            3h02’54”   @ s/t

28   3 IRL19800322 Bagnall,Kenny        NEW Newry Wheelers         3h02’54”   @ s/t

29  42 IRL19910217 McIlwaine,Claire     PHO Phoenix CC             3h02’54”   @ s/t

30  68 IRL19980812 Leech,Ciaran         CLO Clonard RC Meath       3h02’54”   @ s/t

31  18 IRL19860616 Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC               3h02’54”   @ s/t

32  35 IRL19990406 Keogh,Cian           SER South East Road Club   3h03’03” @03’43”

33  73             Young,Reece          SLA Slaney C C             3h03’11” @03’51”

34  19 IRL19980623 Devlin,Conor         ISL Island Wheelers        3h03’17” @03’57”

35  30 IRL19890617 Howell,David         COM Comeragh CC            3h03’26” @04’06”

36  41 IRL19730722 McCaffery,Patrick    ROS Rossbury Racing        3h03’46” @04’26”

37  13 IRL19871210 Casey,Edward         KIL Killorglin CC          3h04’08” @04’48”

38  71 IRL19661005 Bracken,Colm         MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  3h04’08”   @ s/t

39  66 IRL19760428 Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords         3h04’08”   @ s/t

40  77             Farrell,Andrew       WXW Wexford Wheelers       3h04’08”   @ s/t

41  38 IRL19760621 Looby,Michael        RAP Raperee CC             3h05’02” @05’42”

42  54 IRL19761017 O’Connor,James       TIP Tipp Wheelers          3h05’02”   @ s/t

43  55 IRL19890407 O’Reilly,James       MCC Marble City Cycles     3h07’10” @07’50”

44  81             Farrell,Shane        BIK Bikeworx               3h07’17” @07’57”

45  72             Stafford,Michael     WXW Wexford Wheelers       3h12’26” @13’06”

46   8 IRL19890530 Brick,Emily          ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h19’20” @20’00”

47  40 IRL19660115 Marconi,Monica       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h19’20”   @ s/t

48  47 IRL19750122 Mullin,David         SUN Sundrive Track Team    3h19’20”   @ s/t

49  31 IRL19970922 Jones,Simon          UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h29’20” @30’00”

————————————————————————

 

G