Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 day Stage 1 A1/A2

 

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day

Stage 1 Results

Camross – Camross A1/A2 20 August 2016

Stage 1 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2016, 19:47

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h47’12”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 Miles    Total Dist: 112.00 kms / 69.65 miles

Speed: 40.19 kph / 24.99 mph           Average: 40.19 kph / 24.99 mph

Number of Starters:  78                Number of Finishers:  57

Did Not Start:  4                      Did Not Finish: 21

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  31 IRL19800730 Kennedy,Paul         NEW Newcastle West CC      2h47’12”

2  48 IRL19870210 O’Connell,Eoin       KIL Killarney CC           2h47’14”    @02″

3  74 IRL19770506 Robinson,Colin       STA Stamullen RC           2h49’39” @02’27”

4  44 IRL19810214 Moynihan,Cathal      TMW Tralee Manor West Ibi  2h49’39”   @ s/t

5   4 GER19890616 Bartels,Constantin   WAT Waterford Racing       2h49’39”   @ s/t

6  75 IRL19970310 Sutcliffe,Cian       LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h49’39”   @ s/t

7  68 IRL19980418 Purcell,Cathal       CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  2h51’10” @03’58”

8  36 IRL19950914 Lynch,Eoin           DUN Dunboyne CC            2h51’10”   @ s/t

9  32 IRL19761224 Kyle,David           TIP North Tipperary Wheel  2h51’10”   @ s/t

10  50 IRL19920809 O’Reilly,Cian        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h51’11” @03’59”

11  65 IRL19980812 Leech,Conor          CLO Clonard CC             2h51’11”   @ s/t

12  18 IRL19890429 Davenport,James      DUN Dunboyne CC            2h51’16” @04’04”

13  70 IRL19910824 Dillon,Colm          LIM Limerick CC            2h55’14” @08’02”

14  51 IRL19860201 Power,Shane          WAT Waterford Racing       2h58’23” @11’11”

15  63 IRL19661011 Woods,Des            NEW Newry Wheelers         2h58’23”   @ s/t

16  14 IRL19790802 Crean,Kieran         BLA Blarney CC             2h58’25” @11’13”

17  11 IRL19790725 Connors,Odhran       ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h58’25”   @ s/t

18  16 IRL         Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h58’25”   @ s/t

19  64 IRL19910319 Wright,Jody          PHO Phoenix CC             2h58’48” @11’36”

20  66 IRL19980208 McCann,Conor         ASE Asea Wheelworx         2h58’50” @11’38”

21  12 IRL19780601 Considine,Michael    BLA Blarney CC             2h58’51” @11’39”

22  69 IRL19750717 Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h58’51”   @ s/t

23  91             McNally,Brian        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h58’51”   @ s/t

24  60 IRL19791127 Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h58’53” @11’41”

25  59 IRL19720416 Talumaa,Tilt         U/A U/A                    2h58’59” @11’47”

26  23             Maguire,Andrew       ROS Rossbury Racing        3h00’01” @12’49”

27  24 IRL19671229 Forrest,Robert       BLA Blarney CC             3h01’06” @13’54”

28  15 IRL19730710 Crowley,Henry        SMA Smartlamps             3h01’06”   @ s/t

29  47             O’Cionnfhaolaid,Dona UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h01’06”   @ s/t

30   2 IRL19810925 Allison,Darren       RAP Raparee Cycle Club     3h01’06”   @ s/t

31  57             Staunton,Robert      SMA Smartlamps             3h01’06”   @ s/t

32  46 IRL19710828 O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh CC            3h01’06”   @ s/t

33  21 IRL         Dunne,Gerard         NAV Navan Road Club        3h01’06”   @ s/t

34  33 IRL19740317 Lapierre,Don         CTR Cork Tri Club          3h01’06”   @ s/t

35  39 IRL19840402 McCrory,Joseph       CAR Carn Wheelers          3h01’06”   @ s/t

36   1 IRL19880319 Ahern,Eoin           ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h01’06”   @ s/t

37  53 IRL19880604 Rowan,Stephen        ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h01’06”   @ s/t

38  73 IRL19981227 Kearney,Aaron        MAG NRPT Magnet.ie         3h01’06”   @ s/t

39  43 IRL19971112 Cullen,Liam          BAR Barrow Wheelers        3h01’06”   @ s/t

40  45 IRL19710626 O’Flaherty,Phil      SWO McNally Swords         3h01’06”   @ s/t

41  37 IRL19940226 Maddock,James        WEX Wexford Wheelers       3h01’06”   @ s/t

42   3 IRL19880222 Barry,Richard        FIN St Finbars             3h01’06”   @ s/t

43  22 IRL         Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       3h01’06”   @ s/t

44  42 IRL19860113 Millar,Mike          TWI Twickenham CC          3h01’06”   @ s/t

45  71 IRL19800423 Galavan,Alan         CAR Carlow                 3h01’06”   @ s/t

46  79 IRL         Dempsey,John         CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel  3h01’06”   @ s/t

47  76 IRL19751113 Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow                 3h01’06”   @ s/t

48   9 IRL19910609 Cassidy,Brendan      KIL Killarney CC           3h01’06”   @ s/t

49  20             Dunne,Frank          STR Strata Velo Revolutio  3h01’06”   @ s/t

50   5 IRL19921207 Bresnan,Daniel       TIP Tipp Wheelers          3h01’06”   @ s/t

51  19 IRL19850325 Delaney,Jerry        LAO Laois CTC              3h02’14” @15’02”

52  62 IRL19971212 Tuomey,Simon         DUN Dunboyne CC            3h03’46” @16’34”

53  55 IRL19941219 Sheahan,David        OSB OsborneMeats/McCarthy  3h07’10” @19’58”

54  17 IRL19770422 Cunningham,Stephen   SHI Shimna Wheelers CC     3h07’38” @20’26”

55  52 IRL19740313 Radford,Dermot       TIP Tipp Wheelers          3h07’38”   @ s/t

56  41 IRL19960922 McKenna,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       3h09’17” @22’05”

57  26 IRL19881224 Grimes,Ronan         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  3h11’48” @24’36”

————————————————————————

 

 

 

Commissaire Communique

————————————————————————

Riders NO 8,10,25,72, PLEASE REPORT TO COMMISSAIRE

The College of Commissaires

————————————————————————