A1/A2 Stage 3 and GC

Stafford Wholesale Wexford 2 Day A1/A2

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wexford – Wexford A1/A2 23 August 2015

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 23 Aug 2015, 22:42

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h26’53”                Deadline: None

Race Dist: 120.00 kms / 74.62 Miles    Total Dist: 237.00 kms / 147.38 miles

Speed: 49.02 kph / 30.48 mph           Average: 44.24 kph / 27.51 mph

Number of Starters:  32                Number of Finishers:  30

Did Not Finish:  2

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  26             Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h26’53”

2  23             Swinand,Greg         AQA Aquablue               2h26’53”

3  24             Ryan,Simon           HEN Hennebont Cyclisme     2h28’35” @01’42”

4  32             Hennebry,Conor       CAR Carrick Wheelers       2h28’35”   @ s/t

5  29             McKenna,Sean         AQA Aquablue               2h28’42” @01’49”

6  33             O’Loughlin,Michael   NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie        2h29’18” @02’25”

7  35             Reilly,Mark          FIT Fitzscience            2h29’32” @02’39”

8  15             Power,Shane          WAT Waterford Racing       2h29’32”   @ s/t

9   8             Christian,Joe        GOR Gorey CC               2h29’32”   @ s/t

10  22             DeBacco,Valerio      GAL Galway Bay             2h29’32”   @ s/t

11  34             Mizgajski,Martin     ROS Rossbury CC            2h29’32”   @ s/t

12   7             Murray,Stephen       VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h29’39” @02’46”

13  14             O;Connell,Eoin       BLA Blarney Cycling Club   2h34’15” @07’22”

14  21             O’Flynn,Ronan        GAL Galway Bay             2h34’15”   @ s/t

15  36             Lynch,Eoin           DID DID Dunboyne CC        2h34’15”   @ s/t

16   3             Wright,Jody          PHO Phoenix CC             2h34’15”   @ s/t

17  28             Carnec,Louis         SOR Sorrento CC            2h34’15”   @ s/t

18   1             Millar,Mike          PHO Phoenix CC             2h34’15”   @ s/t

19  13             Taylor,Johnny        CAR Carn Wheelers          2h34’15”   @ s/t

20  18             Dillon,Colm          LIM Limerick CC            2h34’15”   @ s/t

21  10             Scully,Shane         NEN Nenagh CC              2h34’15”   @ s/t

22  30             Stenson,Adam         NRP NRPT–Magnet.ie        2h34’15”   @ s/t

23   5             Barry,Richard        FIN Saint Finbars          2h34’15”   @ s/t

24  19             Coxl,Stuart          LAK Lakeside Wheelers Mul  2h34’15”   @ s/t

25  25             Robinson,Colin       MD  Stamullen Martin Donn  2h34’15”   @ s/t

26  12             Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow Road CC         2h34’15”   @ s/t

27  17             Horgan,John          AQA Aquablue               2h34’15”   @ s/t

28   2             Harpur,Anthony       WXW Wexford Wheelers       2h39’16” @12’23”

29  20             Grogan Campbell,Ross LUC Lucan CC               2h39’16”   @ s/t

30   6             Connors,Odhran       ORW Orwell Wheelers CC     2h39’29” @12’36”

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  23              Swinand,Greg         1   Aquablue           5h22’42”

2  26              Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h22’51”       @09″

3  29              McKenna,Sean         1   Aquablue           5h23’26”       @44″

4  32              Hennebry,Conor       2   Carrick Wheelers   5h23’32”       @50″

5  33              O’Loughlin,Michael   2   NRPT–Magnet.ie    5h23’55”    @01’13”

6  24              Ryan,Simon           1   Hennebont Cyclis   5h23’58”    @01’16”

7  34              Mizgajski,Martin     1   Rossbury CC        5h24’07”    @01’25”

8   7              Murray,Stephen       1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h25’20”    @02’38”

9  15              Power,Shane          1   Waterford Racing   5h25’26”    @02’44”

10  22              DeBacco,Valerio      1   Galway Bay         5h25’42”    @03’00”

11   8              Christian,Joe        1   Gorey CC           5h25’52”    @03’10”

12  35              Reilly,Mark          1   Fitzscience        5h25’57”    @03’15”

13   1              Millar,Mike          1   Phoenix CC         5h29’32”    @06’50”

14  10              Scully,Shane         1   Nenagh CC          5h29’41”    @06’59”

15   3              Wright,Jody          1   Phoenix CC         5h29’43”    @07’01”

16  30              Stenson,Adam         2   NRPT–Magnet.ie    5h29’46”    @07’04”

17  25              Robinson,Colin       1   Stamullen Martin   5h29’53”    @07’11”

18  28              Carnec,Louis         2   Sorrento CC        5h30’03”    @07’21”

19  36              Lynch,Eoin           2   DID Dunboyne CC    5h30’09”    @07’27”

20  14              O;Connell,Eoin       1   Blarney Cycling    5h30’14”    @07’32”

21  17              Horgan,John          2   Aquablue           5h30’14”      = s/t

22  21              O’Flynn,Ronan        2   Galway Bay         5h30’15”    @07’33”

23   5              Barry,Richard        2   Saint Finbars      5h30’16”    @07’34”

24  13              Taylor,Johnny        1   Carn Wheelers      5h30’23”    @07’41”

25  12              Woods,Paul           2   Carlow Road CC     5h32’41”    @09’59”

26   6              Connors,Odhran       2   Orwell Wheelers    5h35’28”    @12’46”

27  18              Dillon,Colm          2   Limerick CC        5h40’20”    @17’38”

28  19              Coxl,Stuart          1   Lakeside Wheeler   5h40’56”    @18’14”

29  20              Grogan Campbell,Ross 2   Lucan CC           5h46’03”    @23’21”

30   2              Harpur,Anthony       2   Wexford Wheelers   5h46’25”    @23’43”

————————————————————————