2017 Club AGM

    Club agm will take place on Monday November 20 in the Riverbank House Hotel at 8pm. For anybody wishing to put forward motions for the agm, they must be with the club secretary no later than 7 days before the meeting (ie November 13)   Email to gmorriswex@gmail.com

Read More

Bike Shop league 2017

    First second third Fourth 1 David Walsh Velo Cian Keogh  SERC Seamus Sinnott Unattached 1st Sean Keating Waterford Racing 2 Lee Masters unatt Paul Bolger Paul Kinch Slipstream 2nd Seamus Sinnott unattached… 3 Dermot Gregan Bikeworx Andy Loughlin Sean Keating Waterford 3rdPaul Bolger Slaney Cycling Club 4 Sean Moore Bikeworx Denis McCarthy Andy

Read More

Stage 1,Stage 3 and GC A4.

Bib Name Rank s1 s3 S1+S3 17 David Holland 1 01:52:03.8 02:52:05.7 04:44:09.5 71 Shane Walsh 2 01:52:03.1 02:52:06.5 04:44:09.6 26 Eoin Hickey 4 01:52:05.5 02:52:06.5 04:44:12.0 50 Mihai-Sebastian Paveliu 3 01:52:04.2 02:52:06.8 04:44:11.0 60 Paul Byrne 5 01:52:04.7 02:52:07.5 04:44:12.2 13 Conor Meehan 6 01:52:06.1 02:52:08.9 04:44:15.0 18 David O Sullivan 24 01:52:34.8 02:52:11.3

Read More

Stage 3 and GC A3

StaffordWholesaleWexford 2 Day A3/Junior Stage 3 FINAL Results Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A3/J 20 August 2017 Stage 3 Stage Result Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:51 ———————————————————————— Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL Class: na                              . Winner’s Time: 2h47’07”                Deadline: 3h28’53”  (25%) Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20

Read More

Stage 3 and GC A1/A2

StaffordWholesaleWex2Day A1/2 Stage 3 FINAL Results Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A1/2 20 August 2017 Stage 3 Stage Result Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:38 ———————————————————————— Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL Class: na                              . Winner’s Time: 2h33’07”                Deadline: 3h11’23”  (25%) Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles Speed:

Read More

Bike Shop League Round 2 : Thursday 20th July

A1/A2/A3 1 Cian Keogh SERC 2 Paul Bolger Slaney CC 3 Andrew Loughlin Slipstream CC 4 Denis McCarthy Slipstream CC 5 Jim Wall Rossbury 6 Philip White Wexford Wheelers 7 John Farrel Blarney CC 8 Dermot Greegan Bikeworx 9 Declan Kinch Slipstream CC A4 1 joe Rossitor Wexford Wheelers 2 Hugh Davis Slipstream CC 3

Read More

Stafford Wholesale Wexford Two Day 2017

    Stage 1: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15635897 (A1/A2, A3: 3 x 37 km laps   A4 2x 37 km laps)   Stage 2 ( A1/A2  A3  TT) : https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15634196   Stage 3: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/24203253   A4 TT : https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15634109     Stage 1 Start time 11 am Camaross Hall. Sign on from 9 am   Stage 2 Start time Larkins

Read More

2017 Frank O Rourke Memorial Results:

    2017 Frank O Rourke Memorial !st Lady: 1 Asia Bula Lakeside Wheelers A2 1 John Dempsey Panduit Carrick Wheelers 2 Adrian Kirby 3 Garrota Enright Murphy Surveys 4 James Maddock Waterford Racing 5 Luke Kearney SERC 6 Andre Grennel Arcane CC 7 Greg  Dempsey Rossbury Racing 8 Alan Galavan Carlow CC 9 Liam

Read More