Bike Shop League 2018

 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
Paul Barry 6 Michael O Brien 6 Michael O Brien 6 Michael O Brien 6
Mick Walsh 5 Brian Maher 5 Brian Maher 5 David Whitty 5
MickO Brien 4 David Whitty 4 Aaron Dormer 4 Aaron Dormer 4
Brian Maher 3 David O Neill 3 Neill Doyle 3 Neill Doyle 3
John Dobbs 2 Mick Walsh 2 John Halford 2 David Murphy 2
Neil Doyle 1 Rory Moore 1 David Oneill 1 Paul Barry 1

 

Michael O Brien 22
Brian Maher 13
David Whitty 9
Aaron Dormer 8
Neil Doyle 7
Paul Barry 7
Mick Walsh 7
David O Neill 4
John Dobbs 2
John Halford 2
David Murphy 2
Rory Moore 1

 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
Andy Maguire 6 Brendan Dunne 6 Declan Kinch 6 Andy Maguire 6
Shane Kelly 5 Shane Kelly 5 Brendan Dunne 5 Frank Dunne 5
James Maddock 4 David Walsh 4 Richard Barry 4 Paul Bolger 4
Paul Bolger 3 Richard Barry 3 Frank Dunne 3 Paul Byrne 3
Richard Barry 2 Frank Dunne 2 Shane Kelly 2 Conor Crowley 2
Jim Wall 1 James Maddock 1 Denis McCarthy 1 Davy Walsh 1

 

Andy Maguire 12
Shane Kelly 12
Brendan Dunne 11
Frank Dunne 10
Richard Barry 9
Paul Bolger 7
Declan Kinch 6
James Maddock 5
Davy Walsh 5
Paul Byrne 3
Conor Crowley 2
Jim Wall 1
Denis McCarthy 1

 

 

Marshals for Round 5:

Paul Barry

Neil Doyle

Darren Davitt

Brendan Cullimore

shane Kelly

Diarmuid Kavanagh

 

Frank O’ Rourke 2018 Results

A4
Alan. Killian st tiernans. 1st
Kenneth Murray clonard road club
Colin Hartley barrow
Brendan cullimore rossbury
Nicholas appleby scott Orwell
Gearoid Quigly unattached
K
First Lady
Joanna bula lakeside
A2/a3
Thomas Walsh a3 junior comeragh
Darren Allison a2 Strata 3 revolution
Mark herrigan a3 south Dublin cc
Shane Kelly rosssbury
Cian o Sullivan a3 comeragh
Bradley Turin a2 strata 3 revolution
Liam Hanley a3 junior  lucan
Darren Davitt a2 slipstream
Peter Geri’s a2 Carlow road club
Joe Fenlon a2 strata 3 revolution

Bike Shop League Overall Results 2017 and Prize Giving Night

Bike Shop League Overall Results 2017 and Prize Giving Night will be held at The Riverbank House Hotel on 25th Jan 2018 *** Prizes are for top 5 and will be given out at 7.15pm sharp.
A1,2,3 Bike Shop League Final Standings
NAME Points Position
Seamus Sinnott Unattached 19 =1
Denis McCarthy 19 =1
Sean Keating Waterford 18 3
Paul Bolger 17 4
Andy Loughlin 15 5
A4 Bike Shop League Final Standings
Name Points Position
Joe Rossiter Wexford Wheelers 30 1
Emmet Egan Gorey Cycling Club 21 2
Hugh Davis 17 =3
Neil Doyle Wexford Wheelers 17 =3
Lee Pike  SERC 10 5

2017 Club AGM

 

 

Club agm will take place on Monday November 20 in the Riverbank House Hotel at 8pm. For anybody wishing to put forward motions for the agm, they must be with the club secretary no later than 7 days before the meeting (ie November 13)

 

Email to gmorriswex@gmail.com

Bike Shop league 2017

 

 

First second third Fourth
1 David Walsh Velo Cian Keogh  SERC Seamus Sinnott Unattached 1st Sean Keating Waterford Racing
2 Lee Masters unatt Paul Bolger Paul Kinch Slipstream 2nd Seamus Sinnott unattached…
3 Dermot Gregan Bikeworx Andy Loughlin Sean Keating Waterford 3rdPaul Bolger Slaney Cycling Club
4 Sean Moore Bikeworx Denis McCarthy Andy O Loughlin SERC 4th Philip White Wexford Wheelers
5 James Maddock Waterford Racing Jim Wall Denis McCarthy Slipstream 5th Denis McCarthy Slipstream
6 Paul Kinch Slipstream  Philip White Andrew Farrel Wexford 6 th Frank Doyle Wexford Wheelers
7 Brian Cullen Rossbury  John Farrel
8 Declan Kinch Slipstream Dermot Gregan
A4 A4 results
1 Joe Rossiter Wexford Wheelers Joe Rossitor Lee Pike  Slaney CC 1st Joe Rossiter Wexford Wheelers
2 Emmet Egan Gorey CC Hugh Davis Mick Foley Slaney CC 2nd Neil Doyle Wexford Wheelers
3 Neil Doyle Wexford Wheelers David Whitty Hughie Davis Usher 3rd Brendan Cullimore Wexford Wheelers
4 Paul Barry Wexford Wheelers SERC John Dobbs Slaney 4th Hugh Byrne Barrow Wheelers
5 Ben Holmes South East Road Club Gorey Emmet Egan 5th Emmet Egan Gorey Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Russell South East Road Club John redmond Slaney Frank Doyle Wexford 6th Tom Redmond Barrow Wheelers
7 Dave Allen Wexford Wheelers
8 Mark Flood Wexford Wheelers

Stage 1,Stage 3 and GC A4.

Bib Name Rank s1 s3 S1+S3
17 David Holland 1 01:52:03.8 02:52:05.7 04:44:09.5
71 Shane Walsh 2 01:52:03.1 02:52:06.5 04:44:09.6
26 Eoin Hickey 4 01:52:05.5 02:52:06.5 04:44:12.0
50 Mihai-Sebastian Paveliu 3 01:52:04.2 02:52:06.8 04:44:11.0
60 Paul Byrne 5 01:52:04.7 02:52:07.5 04:44:12.2
13 Conor Meehan 6 01:52:06.1 02:52:08.9 04:44:15.0
18 David O Sullivan 24 01:52:34.8 02:52:11.3 04:44:46.1
77 Brian Bredican 7 01:52:04.0 02:52:12.5 04:44:16.5
14 Conor Verbruggen 13 01:52:10.2 02:52:13.6 04:44:23.8
55 Pat Fitzgerald 9 01:52:06.3 02:52:14.2 04:44:20.5
15 Dale Copas 8 01:52:03.7 02:52:15.0 04:44:18.7
46 Martin Deevy 10 01:52:06.2 02:52:15.1 04:44:21.3
36 Jimmy Flynn 12 01:52:07.4 02:52:15.8 04:44:23.2
20 Declan Rafferty 11 01:52:05.0 02:52:16.8 04:44:21.8
68 RYAN KELLY 14 01:52:04.2 02:52:25.4 04:44:29.6
38 John Herron 16 01:52:08.5 02:52:26.4 04:44:34.9
52 Neil flanagan 18 01:52:08.6 02:52:27.4 04:44:36.0
8 Cian Gallagher 15 01:52:04.6 02:52:27.8 04:44:32.4
43 Kevin Keane 17 01:52:06.3 02:52:28.8 04:44:35.1
76 Will Rymer 51 02:02:15.3 02:52:31.8 04:54:47.1
12 Conor McCormack 19 01:52:06.5 02:52:35.0 04:44:41.5
69 Ryan McErlean 20 01:52:06.5 02:52:35.6 04:44:42.1
3 Alan Flynn 21 01:52:06.7 02:52:36.8 04:44:43.5
59 Paul Barry 22 01:52:05.9 02:52:37.9 04:44:43.8
5 Billy Harris 23 01:52:04.8 02:52:40.9 04:44:45.7
16 darach macnamara 25 01:52:04.4 02:52:41.8 04:44:46.2
49 Mick O’Brien 26 01:52:04.7 02:52:42.1 04:44:46.8
32 Gerry Dollard 43 01:53:39.6 02:52:43.1 04:46:22.7
4 Alan Killian 28 01:52:07.8 02:52:44.6 04:44:52.4
6 Brian Heffernan 27 01:52:04.3 02:52:46.0 04:44:50.3
64 Paul Seery 29 01:52:05.9 02:52:47.1 04:44:53.0
39 john naughton 30 01:52:06.7 02:52:47.8 04:44:54.5
62 Paul Griffin 42 01:53:28.0 02:52:50.4 04:46:18.4
70 Sean Ward 31 01:52:07.4 02:52:53.2 04:45:00.6
51 Neil Doyle 32 01:52:06.5 02:53:02.5 04:45:09.0
9 Cian Leahy 33 01:52:07.2 02:53:02.9 04:45:10.1
7 Brian Maher 34 01:52:06.5 02:53:06.2 04:45:12.7
56 pat willett 52 02:08:10.0 02:53:08.3 05:01:18.3
40 John Redmond 36 01:52:07.7 02:53:12.4 04:45:20.1
42 Justin Codd 39 01:52:29.3 02:53:13.0 04:45:42.3
19 Declan Fagan 35 01:52:05.9 02:53:13.7 04:45:19.6
72 Simon Wallace 50 01:59:50.4 02:53:20.3 04:53:10.7
48 Michael Foley 37 01:52:08.6 02:53:20.9 04:45:29.5
58 Patrick Dobbyn 46 01:53:39.6 02:53:31.5 04:47:11.1
11 conor colbert 38 01:52:06.7 02:53:34.6 04:45:41.3
73 Stephen Bradley 40 01:52:07.3 02:53:39.9 04:45:47.2
25 Eoin Bailey 47 01:53:39.0 02:53:47.9 04:47:26.9
54 Owen Byrne 44 01:52:32.8 02:54:02.0 04:46:34.8
35 Jeff Spencer 41 01:52:05.0 02:54:12.0 04:46:17.0
37 John Busher 45 01:52:06.8 02:54:33.4 04:46:40.2
45 Marc Farrelly 49 01:53:28.0 02:58:23.4 04:51:51.4
66 Richard Hart 48 01:52:08.2 02:58:23.5 04:50:31.7